Suffolk County  »  11952  »  Royalton Row  »  515 Royalton Row

515 Royalton Row, Mattituck, NY 11952 Property Information

515 Royalton Row, Mattituck, NY 11952 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

515 Royalton Row, Mattituck, NY 11952
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 515 Royalton Row, Mattituck
Zip code 11952
County Suffolk
Municipality Southold
Parcel ID 113-7-19.32

Sales & Tax Overview for 515 Royalton Row, Mattituck

Sale date 06/04/2025
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $26,501

Lot & Building Information for 515 Royalton Row, Mattituck

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.74

Other Property Data for 515 Royalton Row, Mattituck

• • Improvements for 515 Royalton Row, Mattituck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 515 Royalton Row, Mattituck

What is the assessed value of 515 Royalton Row, Mattituck, NY 11952 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $15,800, the tax amount paid for 515 Royalton Row, Mattituck, NY 11952 is $23,758.

When was 515 Royalton Row, Mattituck, NY 11952 last sold and what was the last sale price?

515 Royalton Row, Mattituck, NY 11952 was last sold in 06/04/2025 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 515 Royalton Row, Mattituck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 515 Royalton Row, Mattituck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/04/2025 $1
01/18/2024 $2,475,000
08/03/2022 $2,399,981
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 515 Royalton Row, Mattituck with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 515 Royalton Row, Mattituck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/04/2025 - D
07/15/2025 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
01/18/2024 - D
04/01/2024 - R
Deed
08/03/2022 - D
10/17/2022 - R
Deed
10/16/2020 - D
12/10/2020 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 515 Royalton Row, Mattituck

Access detailed property tax data for 515 Royalton Row, Mattituck, NY 11952. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $23,758
Current property tax $26,501
Market value $2,872,727
Assessed value $15,800

Assessment History for 515 Royalton Row, Mattituck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 515 Royalton Row, Mattituck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $2,872,727 $15,800 1462.136 $23,102 +4.15%
2023-2024 $2,771,930 $15,800 1403.898 $22,182 +103.05%
2022-2023 $1,142,857 $8,000 1365.524 $10,924 +701.90%
2021-2022 $113,636 $1,000 1362.286 $1,362 +2.10%
2020-2021 $113,636 $1,000 1334.242 $1,334 +1.86%

Permits for 515 Royalton Row, Mattituck

The complete history of permits filed for 515 Royalton Row, Mattituck, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 515 Royalton Row, Mattituck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 515 Royalton Row, Mattituck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Our Lady Of Mercy Regional School NR Private PK-6 92 4.12
Our Lady Of Mercy Regional School NR Private PK-6 92 4.12
New Suffolk School NR Public PK, K-6 7 4.30
New Suffolk School NR Public PK, K-6 7 4.30
Peconic Community School NR Private PK-6 60 4.68

Nearest middle schools

Mattituck Junior Senior High School 6 Public 7-12 548 1.58
East End Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-9 0 6.51
Bishop Mcgann-Mercy Diocesan High School NR Private 7-12 481 7.13