13 East 20th Street, Huntington Station, NY 11746 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 13 East 20th Street, Huntington Station |
| Zip code | 11746 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Huntington |
| Parcel ID | 199-100-105.1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 13 East 20th Street, Huntington Station
| Property tax | $11,181 |
Lot & Building Information for 13 East 20th Street, Huntington Station
| Building class | Two Family Year-Round Residence (220) |
| Acreage | 0.24 |
| Units | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | South Huntington |
Other Property Data for 13 East 20th Street, Huntington Station
- • Improvements for 13 East 20th Street, Huntington Station , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 13 East 20th Street, Huntington Station
Assessed at $2,675, the tax amount paid for 13 East 20th Street, Huntington Station, NY 11746 is $11,180.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 13 East 20th Street, Huntington Station
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13 East 20th Street, Huntington Station, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 13 East 20th Street, Huntington Station
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 13 East 20th Street, Huntington Station
Access detailed property tax data for 13 East 20th Street, Huntington Station, NY 11746. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $11,181 |
| Market value | $594,445 |
| Assessed value | $2,675 |
Assessment History for 13 East 20th Street, Huntington Station
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13 East 20th Street, Huntington Station, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $545,919 | $2,675 | 404.734 | $10,827 | +4.97% |
| 2023-2024 | $486,363 | $2,675 | 385.578 | $10,314 | +1.58% |
| 2022-2023 | $417,969 | $2,675 | 379.597 | $10,154 | -0.42% |
| 2021-2022 | $361,486 | $2,675 | 381.195 | $10,197 | +1.48% |
| 2020-2021 | $361,486 | $2,675 | 375.625 | $10,048 | +1.38% |
Permits for 13 East 20th Street, Huntington Station
The complete history of permits filed for 13 East 20th Street, Huntington Station, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13 East 20th Street, Huntington Station, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13 East 20th Street, Huntington Station to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gersh Academy- Inc | NR | Private | K-12 | 109 | 1.20 |
| Long Island School For The Gifted | NR | Private | PK-9 | 163 | 1.33 |
| Huntington Montessori-Northshore Learning | NR | Private | PK-3 | 100 | 1.33 |
Nearest middle schools