7 Forest Road, Sag Harbor, NY 11963 Property Information
7 Forest Road, Sag Harbor, NY 11963 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Forest Road, Sag Harbor |
| Zip code | 11963 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Southampton |
| Parcel ID | 5-1-33.1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Forest Road, Sag Harbor
| Property tax | $35,959 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Forest Road, Sag Harbor
| Building sqft | 4,244 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 2.13 |
| Year built | 2008 |
| Stories | 3 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Sag Harbor |
Other Property Data for 7 Forest Road, Sag Harbor
- • Improvements for 7 Forest Road, Sag Harbor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Forest Road, Sag Harbor
7 Forest Road, Sag Harbor, NY 11963 was built in 2008 and has a total of 4,244 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 7 Forest Road, Sag Harbor, NY 11963 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $5,638,800, the tax amount paid for 7 Forest Road, Sag Harbor, NY 11963 is $35,958.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Forest Road, Sag Harbor
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Forest Road, Sag Harbor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 7 Forest Road, Sag Harbor
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 7 Forest Road, Sag Harbor
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Forest Road, Sag Harbor, NY 11963. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $35,959 |
| Market value | $8,950,477 |
| Assessed value | $5,638,800 |
Assessment History for 7 Forest Road, Sag Harbor
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Forest Road, Sag Harbor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $8,950,477 | $5,638,800 | 6.2297 | $35,128 | +1.91% |
| 2023-2024 | $8,113,382 | $5,638,800 | 6.1131 | $34,471 | +0.30% |
| 2022-2023 | $7,137,721 | $5,638,800 | 6.0947 | $34,367 | +0.98% |
| 2021-2022 | $5,631,700 | $5,631,700 | 6.0429 | $34,032 | +2.49% |
| 2020-2021 | $5,631,700 | $5,631,700 | 5.8959 | $33,204 | +27.29% |
Permits for 7 Forest Road, Sag Harbor
The complete history of permits filed for 7 Forest Road, Sag Harbor, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Forest Road, Sag Harbor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Forest Road, Sag Harbor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sag Harbor Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 426 | 1.45 |
| Shelter Island School | 5 | Public | PK, K-12 | 174 | 4.09 |
| Ross School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 318 | 4.43 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pierson Middle High School | 5 | Public | 6-12 | 525 | 1.60 |