17 Old Orchard Road, Calverton, NY 11933 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 17 Old Orchard Road, Calverton |
| Zip code | 11933 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Riverhead |
| Parcel ID | 80-2-2.4 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 17 Old Orchard Road, Calverton
| Sale date | 01/15/2020 |
| Sale price | $663,821 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $17,365 |
Lot & Building Information for 17 Old Orchard Road, Calverton
| Building sqft | 2,134 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.75 |
| Year built | 2018 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 7 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 17 Old Orchard Road, Calverton
- • Improvements for 17 Old Orchard Road, Calverton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 17 Old Orchard Road, Calverton
17 Old Orchard Road, Calverton, NY 11933 was built in 2018 and has a total of 2,134 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 17 Old Orchard Road, Calverton, NY 11933 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $79,200, the tax amount paid for 17 Old Orchard Road, Calverton, NY 11933 is $16,271.
When was 17 Old Orchard Road, Calverton, NY 11933 last sold and what was the last sale price?17 Old Orchard Road, Calverton, NY 11933 was last sold in 01/15/2020 for $663,821.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 17 Old Orchard Road, Calverton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17 Old Orchard Road, Calverton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/15/2020 | $663,821 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 17 Old Orchard Road, Calverton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 17 Old Orchard Road, Calverton
Access detailed property tax data for 17 Old Orchard Road, Calverton, NY 11933. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $16,271 |
| Current property tax | $17,365 |
| Market value | $970,588 |
| Assessed value | $79,200 |
Assessment History for 17 Old Orchard Road, Calverton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17 Old Orchard Road, Calverton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $949,640 | $79,200 | 193.0705 | $15,291 | +5.97% |
| 2023-2024 | $852,529 | $79,200 | 182.1973 | $14,430 | +0.36% |
| 2022-2023 | $781,065 | $79,200 | 181.537 | $14,378 | -0.85% |
| 2021-2022 | $671,186 | $79,200 | 183.085 | $14,500 | +6.02% |
| 2020-2021 | $625,203 | $76,900 | 177.848 | $13,677 | +517.36% |
Permits for 17 Old Orchard Road, Calverton
The complete history of permits filed for 17 Old Orchard Road, Calverton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Riverhead residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Riverhead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Riverhead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 17 Old Orchard Road, Calverton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 17 Old Orchard Road, Calverton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Riley Avenue School | 4 | Public | K-4 | 461 | 0.83 |
| Riverhead Charter School | 6 | Charter | K-11 | 823 | 1.51 |
| St Isidore School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 133 | 2.73 |
| St Isidore School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 133 | 2.73 |