285-293 Pancake Hollow Road, Highland, NY 12528 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 285-293 Pancake Hollow Road, Highland |
| Zip code | 12528 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Lloyd |
| Parcel ID | 87.4-1-13.114 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 285-293 Pancake Hollow Road, Highland
| Property tax | $16,833 |
Lot & Building Information for 285-293 Pancake Hollow Road, Highland
| Building sqft | 10,583 |
| Total sqft | 18,102 |
| Building class | Apartments (411) |
| Acreage | 16.4 |
| Buildings on lot | 4 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Highland |
Other Property Data for 285-293 Pancake Hollow Road, Highland
- • Improvements for 285-293 Pancake Hollow Road, Highland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 285-293 Pancake Hollow Road, Highland
This Apartments (411) located at 285-293 Pancake Hollow Road, Highland, NY 12528 has a total of 10,583 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 285-293 Pancake Hollow Road, Highland, NY 12528 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $530,000, the tax amount paid for 285-293 Pancake Hollow Road, Highland, NY 12528 is $16,833.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 16 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 285-293 Pancake Hollow Road, Highland
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 285-293 Pancake Hollow Road, Highland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 285-293 Pancake Hollow Road, Highland
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 285-293 Pancake Hollow Road, Highland
Access detailed property tax data for 285-293 Pancake Hollow Road, Highland, NY 12528. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $16,833 |
| Market value | $894,364 |
| Assessed value | $530,000 |
Assessment History for 285-293 Pancake Hollow Road, Highland
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 285-293 Pancake Hollow Road, Highland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $768,116 | $530,000 | 31.7606 | $16,833 | +28.69% |
| 2024 | $746,479 | $530,000 | 24.68 | $13,080 | -9.99% |
| 2023 | $654,321 | $530,000 | 27.42 | $14,533 | -14.21% |
| 2022 | $563,830 | $530,000 | 31.96 | $16,939 | -2.53% |
| 2021 | $546,392 | $530,000 | 32.79 | $17,379 | -1.86% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 13,827 |
| Median age | 43.1 |
| Average household income | $133,147 |
| Family households | 58.9% |
| Occupied housing units | 5,875 |
| Owner occupied units | 68.3% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.26 |
| Median year structure built | 1976 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $389,700 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $331,000 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 285-293 Pancake Hollow Road, Highland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | A, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 285-293 Pancake Hollow Road, Highland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 285-293 Pancake Hollow Road, Highland
Here are the neighbors for 285-293 Pancake Hollow Road, Highland.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 271 Pancake Hollow Rd, Highland | 1,724 | ||
| 8 Thorns Ln, Highland | 1,474 | 11/07/2018 | |
| 31 Vista Dr, Highland | 1,492 | 08/20/2019 | $305,650 |
| 11 Emerson Ter, Highland | 1,492 | 04/26/2022 | $395,000 |
| 13 Emerson Ter, Highland | 1,508 | 10/15/2020 | $351,350 |
| 12 Thorns Ln, Highland | 1,378 | ||
| 25 Vista Dr, Highland | 1,432 | 01/31/2022 | $394,900 |