Ulster County  »  12528  »  South St  »  667 South St

667 South Street, Highland, NY 12528 Property Information

667 South Street, Highland, NY 12528 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

667 South Street, Highland, NY 12528
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 667 South Street, Highland
Zip code 12528
County Ulster
Municipality Plattekill
Parcel ID 102.1-5-3.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 667 South Street, Highland

Property tax $8,020

Lot & Building Information for 667 South Street, Highland

Building sqft 1,116
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2.2
Year built 2019
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 667 South Street, Highland

• • Improvements for 667 South Street, Highland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 667 South Street, Highland

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 667 South Street, Highland, NY 12528?

667 South Street, Highland, NY 12528 was built in 2019 and has a total of 1,116 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 667 South Street, Highland, NY 12528 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $244,500, the tax amount paid for 667 South Street, Highland, NY 12528 is $8,019.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 667 South Street, Highland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 667 South Street, Highland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 667 South Street, Highland

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 667 South Street, Highland

Access detailed property tax data for 667 South Street, Highland, NY 12528. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,020
Market value $444,545
Assessed value $244,500

Assessment History for 667 South Street, Highland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 667 South Street, Highland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $421,552 $244,500 32.8 $8,020 +54.14%
2024 $400,820 $244,500 21.28 $5,203 -14.71%
2023 $364,925 $244,500 24.95 $6,100 -21.17%
2022 $291,071 $244,500 31.65 $7,738 -5.18%
2021 $276,271 $244,500 33.38 $8,161 +203.71%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 667 South Street, Highland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 667 South Street, Highland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Plattekill Elementary School 6 Public K-6 405 3.36
Marlboro Elementary School 5 Public K-5 761 4.64
Lenape Elementary School 7 Public 3-5 367 5.02
Montessori of New Paltz NR Private PK-K 20 5.23
Montessori of New Paltz NR Private PK-K 20 5.23

Nearest middle schools

Marlboro Middle School 4 Public 6-8 433 4.44
Orville A Todd Middle School 7 Public 6-8 359 5.57
Highland Middle School 5 Public 6-8 376 5.98
Tabernacle Christian Academy NR Private K-12 122 6.08
Mountain Laurel Waldorf School NR Private PK-8 88 6.49

Nearest high schools

Marlboro Central High School 7 Public 9-12 628 4.12
Highland High School 7 Public 9-12 512 5.06
New Paltz Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 668 5.47
Tabernacle Christian Academy NR Private K-12 122 6.08