Ulster County  »  12547  »  Evy Ln  »  32 Evy Ln

32 Evy Lane, Milton, NY 12547 Property Information

32 Evy Lane, Milton, NY 12547 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

32 Evy Lane, Milton, NY 12547
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 32 Evy Lane, Milton
Zip code 12547
County Ulster
Municipality Marlborough
Parcel ID 103.3-4-65.620

Sales & Tax Overview for 32 Evy Lane, Milton

Property tax $12,678

Lot & Building Information for 32 Evy Lane, Milton

Building sqft 2,754
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.96
Year built 2014
Stories 1
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 32 Evy Lane, Milton

• • Improvements for 32 Evy Lane, Milton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 32 Evy Lane, Milton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 32 Evy Lane, Milton, NY 12547?

32 Evy Lane, Milton, NY 12547 was built in 2014 and has a total of 2,754 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 32 Evy Lane, Milton, NY 12547 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $343,400, the tax amount paid for 32 Evy Lane, Milton, NY 12547 is $12,677.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 32 Evy Lane, Milton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 32 Evy Lane, Milton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 32 Evy Lane, Milton

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 32 Evy Lane, Milton

Access detailed property tax data for 32 Evy Lane, Milton, NY 12547. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,678
Market value $607,143
Assessed value $343,400

Assessment History for 32 Evy Lane, Milton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 32 Evy Lane, Milton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $588,518 $343,400 36.9179 $12,678 +53.95%
2024 $567,603 $343,400 23.98 $8,235 -16.18%
2023 $470,411 $343,400 28.61 $9,825 -19.97%
2022 $394,713 $343,400 35.75 $12,277 -4.41%
2021 $381,556 $343,400 37.4 $12,843 -6.57%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 32 Evy Lane, Milton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 32 Evy Lane, Milton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Marlboro Elementary School 5 Public K-5 761 2.18
Nassau School NR Public K-2 290 2.24
Sheafe Road Elementary School 7 Public K-6 575 2.61
Oak Grove Elementary School 7 Public K-6 487 3.20
Hagan School 5 Public 3-5 362 3.28

Nearest middle schools

Marlboro Middle School 4 Public 6-8 433 2.09
Orville A Todd Middle School 7 Public 6-8 359 2.84
St. Mary School NR Private PK, K-8 175 3.42
Poughkeepsie Seventh-Day Adventist Elementary School NR Private PK-8 46 4.19
Tabernacle Christian Academy NR Private K-12 122 4.41

Nearest high schools

Marlboro Central High School 7 Public 9-12 628 2.53
Spackenkill High School 8 Public 9-12 526 3.31
Tabernacle Christian Academy NR Private K-12 122 4.41
Poughkeepsie Day School NR Private PK-12 172 4.43