59-65 Speeder Road, Selkirk, NY 12158 Property Information
59-65 Speeder Road, Selkirk, NY 12158 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 59-65 Speeder Road, Selkirk |
| Zip code | 12158 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Bethlehem |
| Parcel ID | 121-2-20.2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 59-65 Speeder Road, Selkirk
| Current property tax | $21,464 |
Lot & Building Information for 59-65 Speeder Road, Selkirk
| Building class | Electric Power Generation Facility-Solar (878) |
| Acreage | 57.24 |
| Frontage | 1,455 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Ravena-Coeymans |
Other Property Data for 59-65 Speeder Road, Selkirk
- • Improvements for 59-65 Speeder Road, Selkirk , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 59-65 Speeder Road, Selkirk
The current market value is $5,257,930.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 59-65 Speeder Road, Selkirk
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 59-65 Speeder Road, Selkirk, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 59-65 Speeder Road, Selkirk
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 59-65 Speeder Road, Selkirk
Access detailed property tax data for 59-65 Speeder Road, Selkirk, NY 12158. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $85,903 |
| Current property tax | $21,464 |
| Market value | $5,257,930 |
| Assessed value | $3,365,075 |
Assessment History for 59-65 Speeder Road, Selkirk
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 59-65 Speeder Road, Selkirk, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,970,086 | $3,528,761 | 25.5279 | $90,082 | +46.04% |
| 2024 | $3,946,368 | $2,959,776 | 20.84 | $61,682 | -11.77% |
| 2023 | $3,441,600 | $2,959,776 | 23.62 | $69,910 | -76.31% |
| 2022 | $12,525,484 | $11,648,700 | 25.33 | $295,062 | -1.63% |
| 2021 | $12,261,789 | $11,648,700 | 25.75 | $299,954 | -3.85% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 5,878 |
| Median age | 53.5 |
| Average household income | $115,435 |
| Family households | 65.8% |
| Occupied housing units | 2,752 |
| Owner occupied units | 70.6% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.14 |
| Median year structure built | 1984 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $342,100 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $251,900 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 59-65 Speeder Road, Selkirk, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | A, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 59-65 Speeder Road, Selkirk to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 59-65 Speeder Road, Selkirk
Here are the neighbors for 59-65 Speeder Road, Selkirk.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Madeleine Ln, Glenmont | 2,737 | 05/17/2022 | $528,775 |
| 7 Madeleine Ln, Glenmont | 1,821 | 08/23/2019 | $475,310 |
| 21 Madeleine Ln, Glenmont | 3,150 | 03/03/2020 | $605,317 |
| 25 Madeleine Ln, Glenmont | 2,382 | 07/09/2019 | $433,370 |
| 551 Wemple Rd, Glenmont | 2,648 | ||
| 218 Wemple Rd, Glenmont | 1,540 | 05/11/2022 | $425,000 |
| 1599 New Scotland Rd, Slingerlands | 4,094 | ||