Albany County  »  12159  »  Miller Rd  »  120 Miller Rd

120 Miller Road, Slingerlands, NY 12159 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

120 Miller Road, Slingerlands, NY 12159
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 120 Miller Road, Slingerlands
Zip code 12159
County Albany
Municipality New Scotland
Parcel ID 84-2-52.117

Sales & Tax Overview for 120 Miller Road, Slingerlands

Sale date 07/23/2021
Sale price $510,166
Arm's length
Property tax $8,416

Lot & Building Information for 120 Miller Road, Slingerlands

Building sqft 2,053
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.54
Lot dimensions 131 ft X 513 ft
Frontage 131
Depth 513
Year built 2021
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 120 Miller Road, Slingerlands

• • Improvements for 120 Miller Road, Slingerlands , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 120 Miller Road, Slingerlands

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 120 Miller Road, Slingerlands, NY 12159?

120 Miller Road, Slingerlands, NY 12159 was built in 2021 and has a total of 2,053 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 120 Miller Road, Slingerlands, NY 12159 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $411,100, the tax amount paid for 120 Miller Road, Slingerlands, NY 12159 is $8,416.

When was 120 Miller Road, Slingerlands, NY 12159 last sold?

120 Miller Road, Slingerlands, NY 12159 was last sold in 05/12/2023.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 120 Miller Road, Slingerlands

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 120 Miller Road, Slingerlands, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/23/2021 $510,166
07/23/2021 $130,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 120 Miller Road, Slingerlands with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 120 Miller Road, Slingerlands

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/12/2023 - D
12/27/2023 - R
Deed
07/23/2021 - D
07/30/2021 - R
Deed
07/23/2021 - D
07/30/2021 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 120 Miller Road, Slingerlands

Access detailed property tax data for 120 Miller Road, Slingerlands, NY 12159. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,416
Market value $632,500
Assessed value $411,100

Assessment History for 120 Miller Road, Slingerlands

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 120 Miller Road, Slingerlands, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $587,300 $411,100 20.4731 $8,416 +1.20%
2024 $555,500 $411,100 20.23 $8,317 -7.88%
2023 $507,531 $411,100 21.96 $9,028 +228.08%
2022 $124,286 $113,100 24.33 $2,752 +572.55%
2021 $18,571 $16,900 24.21 $409 +0.21%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 120 Miller Road, Slingerlands, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 120 Miller Road, Slingerlands to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Bethlehem Childrens School NR Private PK-1 74 0.73
The Bethlehem Childrens School NR Private PK-1 74 0.73
Slingerlands Elementary School 6 Public K-5 462 1.64
Eagle Elementary School 6 Public K-5 421 1.99
Serendipity Day Care Center and after-school program NR Private PK, K-5 0 2.69

Nearest middle schools

St. Thomas the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 197 3.27
Bethlehem Central Middle School 6 Public 6-8 923 3.47
Academy of The Holy Names NR Private 6-12 295 3.51
Voorheesville Middle School 6 Public 6-8 296 3.83
Farnsworth Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,151 4.56

Nearest high schools

Bethlehem Central Senior High School 10 Public 9-12 1,364 2.03