Monroe County  »  14526  »  Five Mile Line Rd  »  2049 Five Mile Line Rd

2049 Five Mile Line Road, Penfield, NY 14526 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2049 Five Mile Line Road, Penfield, NY 14526
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2049 Five Mile Line Road, Penfield
Zip code 14526
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 139.60-1-4.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 2049 Five Mile Line Road, Penfield

Property tax $3,475

Lot & Building Information for 2049 Five Mile Line Road, Penfield

Building sqft 984
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.15
Lot dimensions 98 ft X 50 ft
Frontage 98
Depth 50
Year built 1934
Stories 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 2049 Five Mile Line Road, Penfield

• • Improvements for 2049 Five Mile Line Road, Penfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2049 Five Mile Line Road, Penfield

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2049 Five Mile Line Road, Penfield, NY 14526?

2049 Five Mile Line Road, Penfield, NY 14526 was built in 1934 and has a total of 984 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2049 Five Mile Line Road, Penfield, NY 14526 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $134,300, the tax amount paid for 2049 Five Mile Line Road, Penfield, NY 14526 is $3,475.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2049 Five Mile Line Road, Penfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2049 Five Mile Line Road, Penfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2049 Five Mile Line Road, Penfield

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 2049 Five Mile Line Road, Penfield

Access detailed property tax data for 2049 Five Mile Line Road, Penfield, NY 14526. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,475
Market value $179,100
Assessed value $134,300

Assessment History for 2049 Five Mile Line Road, Penfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2049 Five Mile Line Road, Penfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $154,400 $134,300 25.8786 $3,475 -8.75%
2024 $142,900 $134,300 28.36 $3,809 -10.05%
2023 $134,300 $134,300 31.53 $4,234 +14.22%
2022 $124,900 $106,200 34.91 $3,707 -2.46%
2021 $122,100 $106,200 35.79 $3,801 -2.13%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2049 Five Mile Line Road, Penfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2049 Five Mile Line Road, Penfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Joseph Elementary School NR Private PK-6 287 0.10
St Joseph Elementary School NR Private PK-6 287 0.10
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 0.11
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 0.11
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 0.15

Nearest middle schools

Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 0.11
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 0.15
Bay Trail Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,113 1.49
St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 1.73
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 1.73

Nearest high schools

Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 0.11
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 0.15
Penfield Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,424 0.29