Orange County  »  10924  »  Juniper Way  »  10 Juniper Way

10 Juniper Way, Goshen, NY 10924 Property Information

10 Juniper Way, Goshen, NY 10924 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Juniper Way, Goshen, NY 10924
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Juniper Way, Goshen
Zip code 10924
County Orange
Municipality Goshen
Neighborhood Goshen
Parcel ID 29-1-34

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Juniper Way, Goshen

Sale date 03/16/2018
Sale price $411,559
Arm's length
Property tax $12,191

Lot & Building Information for 10 Juniper Way, Goshen

Building sqft 1,675
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.36
Frontage 128
Year built 2018
Stories 1
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 10 Juniper Way, Goshen

• • Improvements for 10 Juniper Way, Goshen , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Juniper Way, Goshen

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10 Juniper Way, Goshen, NY 10924?

10 Juniper Way, Goshen, NY 10924 was built in 2018 and has a total of 1,675 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10 Juniper Way, Goshen, NY 10924 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $267,500, the tax amount paid for 10 Juniper Way, Goshen, NY 10924 is $12,190.

When was 10 Juniper Way, Goshen, NY 10924 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10 Juniper Way, Goshen, NY 10924 was last sold in 03/16/2018 for $411,559.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Juniper Way, Goshen

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Juniper Way, Goshen, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/16/2018 $411,559

Title Documents for 10 Juniper Way, Goshen

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/23/2018 - D
03/28/2018 - R
Other
(RP / rel)
03/16/2018 - D
03/28/2018 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
03/16/2018 - D
03/28/2018 - R
Deed
02/23/2018 - D
03/28/2018 - R
Other
(RP / R/LR)
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Juniper Way, Goshen

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Juniper Way, Goshen, NY 10924. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,191
Market value $743,100
Assessed value $267,500

Assessment History for 10 Juniper Way, Goshen

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Juniper Way, Goshen, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $655,600 $267,500 45.5724 $12,191 +127.07%
2024 $644,600 $267,500 20.07 $5,369 -14.34%
2023 $540,400 $267,500 23.43 $6,268 -13.47%
2022 $475,000 $266,000 27.23 $7,243 -1.68%
2021 $473,200 $265,000 27.8 $7,367 -2.11%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Juniper Way, Goshen, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Juniper Way, Goshen to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St John School NR Private K-8 141 1.52
Goshen Intermediate School 3 Public 3-5 597 1.71
Scotchtown Avenue School NR Public PK, K-2 547 1.85
Scotchtown Avenue School NR Public PK, K-2 547 1.85
Chester Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 387 1.94

Nearest middle schools

St John School NR Private K-8 141 1.52
C J Hooker Middle School 4 Public 6-8 660 1.63
Chester Academy Middle High School 5 Public 6-12 570 2.10
Orange Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 994 2.65
S S Seward Institute 5 Public 6-12 390 4.90

Nearest high schools

Goshen Central High School 7 Public 9-12 1,017 2.04
Chester Academy Middle High School 5 Public 6-12 570 2.10
John S Burke Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 373 2.36
Orange Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 994 2.65