26 St Marks, Fort Montgomery, NY 10922 Property Information
26 St Marks, Fort Montgomery, NY 10922 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 26 St Marks, Fort Montgomery |
| Zip code | 10922 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Highlands |
| Parcel ID | 16-1-7.200 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 26 St Marks, Fort Montgomery
| Property tax | $8,141 |
Lot & Building Information for 26 St Marks, Fort Montgomery
| Building sqft | 2,296 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.57 |
| Lot dimensions | 169 ft X 259 ft |
| Frontage | 169 |
| Depth | 259 |
| Year built | 2018 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 6 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Cape cod |
| Condition | Good |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Highland Falls |
Other Property Data for 26 St Marks, Fort Montgomery
- • Improvements for 26 St Marks, Fort Montgomery , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 26 St Marks, Fort Montgomery
26 St Marks, Fort Montgomery, NY 10922 was built in 2018 and has a total of 2,296 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 26 St Marks, Fort Montgomery, NY 10922 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $261,000, the tax amount paid for 26 St Marks, Fort Montgomery, NY 10922 is $8,140.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 26 St Marks, Fort Montgomery
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 26 St Marks, Fort Montgomery, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 26 St Marks, Fort Montgomery
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 26 St Marks, Fort Montgomery
Access detailed property tax data for 26 St Marks, Fort Montgomery, NY 10922. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $8,141 |
| Market value | $421,800 |
| Assessed value | $261,000 |
Assessment History for 26 St Marks, Fort Montgomery
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 26 St Marks, Fort Montgomery, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $397,900 | $261,000 | 31.1912 | $8,141 | +317.55% |
| 2024 | $376,400 | $261,000 | 7.47 | $1,950 | -8.34% |
| 2023 | $333,300 | $261,000 | 8.15 | $2,127 | -73.69% |
| 2022 | $271,900 | $261,000 | 30.98 | $8,086 | +2.86% |
| 2021 | $280,600 | $261,000 | 30.12 | $7,861 | -4.77% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 26 St Marks, Fort Montgomery, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 26 St Marks, Fort Montgomery to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fort Montgomery Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 201 | 0.34 |
| Highland Falls Intermediate School | 5 | Public | 3-8 | 324 | 3.00 |
| Holy Angels of the Hudson Valley | NR | Private | PK-K | 29 | 3.17 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Annsville Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-9 | 0 | 3.46 |
| Garrison School | 9 | Public | PK, K-8 | 225 | 4.39 |
| Peekskill Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 794 | 4.50 |
| Assumption School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 4.53 |
Nearest high schools