59 Windsor Highway, New Windsor, NY 12553 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 59 Windsor Highway, New Windsor |
| Zip code | 12553 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | New Windsor |
| Parcel ID | 9-1-38.210/1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 59 Windsor Highway, New Windsor
| Current property tax | $0 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Newburgh |
Other Property Data for 59 Windsor Highway, New Windsor
- • Improvements for 59 Windsor Highway, New Windsor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 59 Windsor Highway, New Windsor
Assessed at $304,800, the tax amount paid for 59 Windsor Highway, New Windsor, NY 12553 is $34,210.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 59 Windsor Highway, New Windsor
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 59 Windsor Highway, New Windsor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 59 Windsor Highway, New Windsor
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 59 Windsor Highway, New Windsor
Access detailed property tax data for 59 Windsor Highway, New Windsor, NY 12553. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $34,210 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $3,116,600 |
| Assessed value | $304,800 |
Assessment History for 59 Windsor Highway, New Windsor
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 59 Windsor Highway, New Windsor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,864,700 | $304,800 | 112.2388 | $34,210 | +409.94% |
| 2024 | $2,776,000 | $304,800 | 22.01 | $6,709 | -14.99% |
| 2023 | $2,413,300 | $304,800 | 25.89 | $7,891 | -13.09% |
| 2022 | $2,103,500 | $304,800 | 29.79 | $9,080 | -5.34% |
| 2021 | $1,990,900 | $304,800 | 31.47 | $9,592 | -5.78% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 27,384 |
| Median age | 41.4 |
| Average household income | $122,059 |
| Family households | 65.0% |
| Occupied housing units | 10,829 |
| Owner occupied units | 71.9% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.49 |
| Median year structure built | 1977 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $385,300 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $324,700 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 59 Windsor Highway, New Windsor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 59 Windsor Highway, New Windsor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 59 Windsor Highway, New Windsor
Here are the neighbors for 59 Windsor Highway, New Windsor.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 35 Finley Dr, Salisbury Mills | 2,649 | ||
| 147 Toleman Rd, Washingtonville | 2,330 | ||
| 51 Finley Dr, Salisbury Mills | 2,439 | ||
| 80 Weed Rd, Rock Tavern | |||
| 416 Windsor Hwy, New Windsor | 16,220 | 12/28/2023 | $9,000,000 |
| 143 Toleman Rd, Washingtonville | 1,456 | ||
| 3 Hillside Ave, New Windsor | 1,368 | ||
| 2609 Route 32, New Windsor | 1,924 | 12/23/2019 | |
| 2615 Route 32, New Windsor | 604 | ||