Orange County  »  10919  »  Muller Ln  »  30 Muller Ln

30 Muller Lane, Circleville, NY 10919 Property Information

30 Muller Lane, Circleville, NY 10919 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

30 Muller Lane, Circleville, NY 10919
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30 Muller Lane, Circleville
Zip code 10919
County Orange
Municipality Wallkill
Neighborhood Pine Bush
Parcel ID 5-1-15.212

Sales & Tax Overview for 30 Muller Lane, Circleville

Current property tax $21,274

Lot & Building Information for 30 Muller Lane, Circleville

Building sqft 5,701
Building class Horse Farms (117)
Acreage 130.8
Year built 2007
Stories 2
Rooms 9
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 5
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 30 Muller Lane, Circleville

• • Improvements for 30 Muller Lane, Circleville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30 Muller Lane, Circleville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 30 Muller Lane, Circleville, NY 10919?

30 Muller Lane, Circleville, NY 10919 was built in 2007 and has a total of 5,701 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 30 Muller Lane, Circleville, NY 10919 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $284,400, the tax amount paid for 30 Muller Lane, Circleville, NY 10919 is $37,324.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30 Muller Lane, Circleville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 Muller Lane, Circleville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 30 Muller Lane, Circleville

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 30 Muller Lane, Circleville

Access detailed property tax data for 30 Muller Lane, Circleville, NY 10919. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $37,325
Current property tax $21,274
Market value $2,253,600
Assessed value $284,400

Assessment History for 30 Muller Lane, Circleville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 Muller Lane, Circleville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,007,100 $284,400 131.2396 $37,325 +523.17%
2024 $1,961,400 $284,400 21.06 $5,989 -14.18%
2023 $1,775,300 $284,400 24.54 $6,979 -14.58%
2022 $1,580,000 $284,400 28.73 $8,171 -3.30%
2021 $1,580,000 $284,400 29.71 $8,450 -2.20%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30 Muller Lane, Circleville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 Muller Lane, Circleville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pakanasink Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 422 1.14
Pakanasink Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 422 1.14
Circleville Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 477 1.27
Circleville Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 477 1.27
Harmony Christian School NR Private PK-12 160 3.19

Nearest middle schools

Circleville Middle School 3 Public 6-8 450 1.18
Harmony Christian School NR Private PK-12 160 3.19
Middletown Twin Towers Middle School 4 Public 6-8 858 5.92
Crispell Middle School 6 Public 6-8 633 6.16
Arc Orange County Chapter NR Private K-12 37 6.25

Nearest high schools

Harmony Christian School NR Private PK-12 160 3.19
Pine Bush Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,615 5.66
Middletown High School 5 Public 9-12 2,523 5.76