Monroe County  »  14420  »  Ridge Rd  »  7535 Ridge Rd

7535 Ridge Road, Brockport, NY 14420 Property Information

7535 Ridge Road, Brockport, NY 14420 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7535 Ridge Road, Brockport, NY 14420
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7535 Ridge Road, Brockport
Zip code 14420
County Monroe
Municipality Clarkson
Parcel ID 70.10-1-18.110

Sales & Tax Overview for 7535 Ridge Road, Brockport

Sale date 11/16/2018
Sale price $2,887,946
Arm's length
Property tax $51,177

Lot & Building Information for 7535 Ridge Road, Brockport

Building sqft 5,660
Total sqft 6,724
Building class Minimart (486)
Acreage 2.97
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 556
Year built 2019
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 7535 Ridge Road, Brockport

• • Improvements for 7535 Ridge Road, Brockport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7535 Ridge Road, Brockport

How many sq. ft. does 7535 Ridge Road, Brockport, NY 14420 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Minimart (486) located at 7535 Ridge Road, Brockport, NY 14420 has a total of 5,660 square feet and a current price per square foot of $510.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7535 Ridge Road, Brockport, NY 14420?

7535 Ridge Road, Brockport, NY 14420 was built in 2019 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,452,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7535 Ridge Road, Brockport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7535 Ridge Road, Brockport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/16/2018 $2,887,946

Title Documents for 7535 Ridge Road, Brockport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/16/2018 - D
06/17/2019 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7535 Ridge Road, Brockport

Access detailed property tax data for 7535 Ridge Road, Brockport, NY 14420. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $51,177
Market value $2,452,900
Assessed value $2,060,400

Assessment History for 7535 Ridge Road, Brockport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7535 Ridge Road, Brockport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,146,300 $2,060,400 24.8386 $51,177 -13.84%
2024 $2,060,400 $2,060,400 28.83 $59,401 -5.14%
2023 $2,352,900 $2,000,000 31.31 $62,620 -9.95%
2022 $2,105,300 $2,000,000 34.77 $69,540 -2.50%
2021 $2,000,000 $2,000,000 35.66 $71,320 -7.90%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,375
Median age 35.2
Average household income $95,420
Family households 60.2%
Occupied housing units 7,711
Owner occupied units 63.0%
Average number of people per household 2.3
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $194,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $185,300

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7535 Ridge Road, Brockport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7535 Ridge Road, Brockport

Here are the neighbors for 7535 Ridge Road, Brockport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4000 Lake Rd, Brockport 3,633 09/18/2019
3530 Sweden Walker Rd, Brockport 1,724
4026 Lake Rd, Brockport 3,620
3655 Lake Rd, Brockport 3,024
2197 Ireland Rd, Brockport 1,224
3614 Redman Rd, Brockport 1,440
3666 Redman Rd, Brockport 1,144
3536 Sweden Walker Rd, Brockport 1,724 01/18/2019 $216,728
3289 Clarkson Parma Town Line Rd, Brockport 1,014
3653 Lake Rd, Brockport 2,140