Orange County  »  12586  »  Route 52  »  1343 Route 52

1343 Route 52, Walden, NY 12586 Property Information

1343 Route 52, Walden, NY 12586 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1343 Route 52, Walden, NY 12586
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1343 Route 52, Walden
Zip code 12586
County Orange
Municipality Montgomery
Neighborhood Montgomery
Parcel ID 1-1-73.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 1343 Route 52, Walden

Current property tax $8,287

Lot & Building Information for 1343 Route 52, Walden

Building class Electric Power Generation Facility-Solar (878)
Acreage 93.1
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 1343 Route 52, Walden

• • Improvements for 1343 Route 52, Walden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1343 Route 52, Walden

What is the market value of 1343 Route 52, Walden, NY 12586?

The current market value is $15,988,270.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1343 Route 52, Walden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1343 Route 52, Walden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1343 Route 52, Walden

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/28/2019 - D
02/04/2020 - R
Other
(D / lea)
08/20/2019 - D
09/12/2019 - R
Other
(D / RT WY)
12/12/2018 - D
01/23/2019 - R
Other
(D / lea)
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1343 Route 52, Walden

Access detailed property tax data for 1343 Route 52, Walden, NY 12586. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $259,391
Current property tax $8,287
Market value $15,988,270
Assessed value $5,915,660

Assessment History for 1343 Route 52, Walden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1343 Route 52, Walden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,580,400 $1,032,175 43.8482 $45,259 +121.23%
2024 $2,457,600 $1,032,175 19.82 $20,458 -16.02%
2023 $2,106,500 $1,032,175 23.6 $24,359 -84.52%
2022 $10,563,700 $5,915,660 26.6 $157,357 -3.97%
2021 $10,199,400 $5,915,660 27.7 $163,864 +2030.51%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,971
Median age 36.9
Average household income $105,225
Family households 70.3%
Occupied housing units 4,428
Owner occupied units 66.4%
Average number of people per household 2.76
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $351,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $343,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1343 Route 52, Walden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1343 Route 52, Walden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1343 Route 52, Walden

Here are the neighbors for 1343 Route 52, Walden.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
24 Corbett Rd, Montgomery 1,238 01/14/2021 $190,000
1847 State Route 17K, Montgomery 4,420 03/07/2019 $200,000
2305 Albany Post Rd, Walden
27 Whalen Dr, Montgomery 2,462 07/23/2025 $650,000
144 Benedict Rd, Montgomery
86 W Searsville Rd, Montgomery 3,088
82 W Searsville Rd, Montgomery 2,291