Monroe County  »  14428  »  Attridge Rd  »  1358 Attridge Rd

1358 Attridge Road, Churchville, NY 14428 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1358 Attridge Road, Churchville, NY 14428
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1358 Attridge Road, Churchville
Zip code 14428
County Monroe
Municipality Riga
Parcel ID 157.10-1-13.3

Sales & Tax Overview for 1358 Attridge Road, Churchville

Property tax $10,346

Lot & Building Information for 1358 Attridge Road, Churchville

Building class Other Rural Vacant Lands (323)
Acreage 178.6
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 1358 Attridge Road, Churchville

• • Improvements for 1358 Attridge Road, Churchville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1358 Attridge Road, Churchville

What is the market value of 1358 Attridge Road, Churchville, NY 14428?

The current market value is $499,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1358 Attridge Road, Churchville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1358 Attridge Road, Churchville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1358 Attridge Road, Churchville

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1358 Attridge Road, Churchville

Access detailed property tax data for 1358 Attridge Road, Churchville, NY 14428. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,346
Market value $499,800
Assessed value $499,800

Assessment History for 1358 Attridge Road, Churchville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1358 Attridge Road, Churchville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $380,200 $311,800 20.7007 $6,454 -14.99%
2024 $342,600 $311,800 24.35 $7,592 -12.22%
2023 $311,800 $311,800 27.74 $8,649 -9.14%
2022 $346,400 $311,800 30.53 $9,519 -5.95%
2021 $335,300 $311,800 32.46 $10,121 -3.28%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1358 Attridge Road, Churchville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1358 Attridge Road, Churchville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Fairbanks Road Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-4 462 2.89
Fairbanks Road Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-4 462 2.89
Chestnut Ridge Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 550 2.94
Chestnut Ridge Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 550 2.94
Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 5 Public 5-8 1,156 3.03

Nearest middle schools

Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 5 Public 5-8 1,156 3.03
New Hope Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 3.78
Wheatland Chili High School 4 Public 6-12 352 5.31
Crestwood Childrens Center NR Private PK, K-8 133 6.69
Caledonia Mumford High School 8 Public 6-12 402 6.87

Nearest high schools

Churchville Chili Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,192 2.51
Wheatland Chili High School 4 Public 6-12 352 5.31