4 Gilmour Way, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information
4 Gilmour Way, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Gilmour Way, Monroe |
| Zip code | 10950 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Chester |
| Parcel ID | 8-2-1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Gilmour Way, Monroe
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Property tax | $15,297 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 Gilmour Way, Monroe
| Building sqft | 2,930 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.89 |
| Lot dimensions | 214 ft X 255 ft |
| Frontage | 214 |
| Depth | 255 |
| Year built | 2018 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 9 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Monroe-Woodbury |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 4 Gilmour Way, Monroe
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 4 Gilmour Way, Monroe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Gilmour Way, Monroe
4 Gilmour Way, Monroe, NY 10950 was built in 2018 and has a total of 2,930 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4 Gilmour Way, Monroe, NY 10950 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $280,250, the tax amount paid for 4 Gilmour Way, Monroe, NY 10950 is $15,297.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Gilmour Way, Monroe
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Gilmour Way, Monroe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 4 Gilmour Way, Monroe
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 4 Gilmour Way, Monroe
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Gilmour Way, Monroe, NY 10950. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $15,297 |
| Market value | $767,200 |
| Assessed value | $280,250 |
Assessment History for 4 Gilmour Way, Monroe
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Gilmour Way, Monroe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $709,100 | $280,250 | 54.5845 | $15,297 | +115.92% |
| 2024 | $683,500 | $280,250 | 25.28 | $7,085 | -13.63% |
| 2023 | $581,600 | $280,250 | 29.27 | $8,203 | -13.63% |
| 2022 | $505,900 | $280,250 | 33.89 | $9,498 | +0.39% |
| 2021 | $512,100 | $280,250 | 33.76 | $9,461 | -4.25% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Gilmour Way, Monroe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Gilmour Way, Monroe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monroe Day School | NR | Private | PK, K-2 | 0 | 0.32 |
| Monroe Day School | NR | Private | PK, K-2 | 0 | 0.32 |
| Bellvale School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 1.85 |
| Greenwood Lake Middle School | 7 | Public | 4-8 | 258 | 2.60 |
| Bnai Yoel School | NR | Private | K | 1,763 | 3.11 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bellvale School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 1.85 |
| Greenwood Lake Middle School | 7 | Public | 4-8 | 258 | 2.60 |
| United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 6,472 | 3.11 |
| Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe | NR | Private | PK-12 | 3,663 | 3.11 |
| Bais Rochel School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 4,845 | 3.11 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 6,472 | 3.11 |
| Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe | NR | Private | PK-12 | 3,663 | 3.11 |
| Bais Rochel School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 4,845 | 3.11 |
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls | NR | Private | PK-11 | 9,640 | 3.11 |
| Cong Bnai Yoel | NR | Private | K-12 | 1,800 | 3.11 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 4 Gilmour Way, Monroe
Here are the neighbors for 4 Gilmour Way, Monroe.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Gilmour Way, Monroe | 2,868 | ||
| 162 Trout Brook Rd, Chester | 9,816 | 10/12/2018 | $3,600,000 |
| 20 Gilmour Way, Monroe | 3,000 | 06/23/2022 | $715,000 |
| 162 Trout Brook Rd, Monroe | 12/19/2022 | $422,500 | |
| 19 Johnson Rd, Chester | 3,829 | 12/15/2023 | |
| 15 Gilmour Way, Monroe | 2,596 | ||
| 11 Gilmour Way, Monroe | 2,340 | 10/29/2021 | $585,000 |
| 16 Gilmour Way, Monroe | 2,927 | 08/24/2018 | $492,000 |
| 28 Gilmour Way, Monroe | 2,980 | 02/21/2018 | $480,000 |
| 24 Gilmour Way, Monroe | 3,001 | 05/31/2018 | $490,000 |
| 25 Gilmour Way, Monroe | 2,859 | 11/07/2017 | $499,040 |
| 10 Gilmour Way, Monroe | 2,621 | 04/25/2018 |