Orange County  »  10998  »  Route 1  »  1685 Route 1

1685 Route 1, Westtown, NY 10998 Property Information

1685 Route 1, Westtown, NY 10998 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1685 Route 1, Westtown, NY 10998
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1685 Route 1, Westtown
Zip code 10998
County Orange
Municipality Minisink
Neighborhood Unionville
Parcel ID 11-1-25.222

Sales & Tax Overview for 1685 Route 1, Westtown

Current property tax $332

Lot & Building Information for 1685 Route 1, Westtown

Building class Electric Power Generation Facility-Solar (878)
Acreage 15.3

Other Property Data for 1685 Route 1, Westtown

• • Improvements for 1685 Route 1, Westtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1685 Route 1, Westtown

What is the market value of 1685 Route 1, Westtown, NY 10998?

The current market value is $3,603,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1685 Route 1, Westtown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1685 Route 1, Westtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1685 Route 1, Westtown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/19/2018 - D
12/21/2018 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
08/30/2018 - D
11/30/2018 - R
Other
(D / lea)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1685 Route 1, Westtown

Access detailed property tax data for 1685 Route 1, Westtown, NY 10998. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $64,154
Current property tax $332
Market value $3,603,200
Assessed value $1,043,490

Assessment History for 1685 Route 1, Westtown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1685 Route 1, Westtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,352,000 $1,043,490 61.4802 $64,154 +205.69%
2024 $2,982,000 $983,454 21.34 $20,987 -11.16%
2023 $2,607,900 $983,454 24.02 $23,623 -59.81%
2022 $4,689,200 $2,096,080 28.04 $58,774 -2.75%
2021 $4,710,700 $2,127,352 28.41 $60,438 -12.59%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,889
Median age 41.2
Average household income $162,242
Family households 81.3%
Occupied housing units 1,346
Owner occupied units 86.2%
Average number of people per household 2.88
Median year structure built 1993
Median value for units with a mortgage $471,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $401,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1685 Route 1, Westtown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1685 Route 1, Westtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1685 Route 1, Westtown

Here are the neighbors for 1685 Route 1, Westtown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
26 Schefflers Rd, Westtown 2,892
1704 Route 1, Westtown
32 Schefflers Rd, Westtown 2,210 12/11/2018 $401,000
20 Schefflers Rd, Westtown 1,534 03/26/2024 $590,000
464 S Plank Rd, Westtown 1,862