Rockland County  »  10962  »  Blaisdell Rd  »  300 Blaisdell Rd

300 Blaisdell Road, Orangeburg, NY 10962 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

300 Blaisdell Road, Orangeburg, NY 10962
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 300 Blaisdell Road, Orangeburg
Zip code 10962
County Rockland
Municipality Orangetown
Parcel ID 73.20-1-1.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 300 Blaisdell Road, Orangeburg

Sale date 10/03/2017
Sale price $1,750,000
Arm's length
Property tax $42,903

Lot & Building Information for 300 Blaisdell Road, Orangeburg

Building sqft 26,269
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 3.48
Year built 1967
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 300 Blaisdell Road, Orangeburg

• • Improvements for 300 Blaisdell Road, Orangeburg , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 300 Blaisdell Road, Orangeburg

How many sq. ft. does 300 Blaisdell Road, Orangeburg, NY 10962 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 300 Blaisdell Road, Orangeburg, NY 10962 has a total of 26,269 square feet and a current price per square foot of $66.

What is the year built & the current market value of 300 Blaisdell Road, Orangeburg, NY 10962?

300 Blaisdell Road, Orangeburg, NY 10962 was built in 1967 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,496,864.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 300 Blaisdell Road, Orangeburg

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 300 Blaisdell Road, Orangeburg, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/03/2017 $1,750,000

Title Documents for 300 Blaisdell Road, Orangeburg

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
09/06/2018 - D
09/28/2018 - R
Other
(Satisfaction of mortgage)
03/14/2018 - D
03/28/2018 - R
Mortgage
10/13/2017 - D
10/13/2017 - R
Assignment
(Assignment of mortgage)
10/13/2017 - D
10/13/2017 - R
Other
(Release of mortgage)
10/03/2017 - D
10/13/2017 - R
Other
(Spreader agreement)
10/03/2017 - D
10/13/2017 - R
Other
(Spreader agreement)
10/03/2017 - D
10/13/2017 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 300 Blaisdell Road, Orangeburg

Access detailed property tax data for 300 Blaisdell Road, Orangeburg, NY 10962. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $42,903
Market value $2,496,864
Assessed value $796,250

Assessment History for 300 Blaisdell Road, Orangeburg

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 300 Blaisdell Road, Orangeburg, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,332,308 $796,250 53.8813 $42,903 +100.23%
2024 $2,234,774 $796,250 26.91 $21,427 -2.78%
2023 $2,124,466 $796,250 27.68 $22,040 -9.84%
2022 $1,867,378 $796,250 30.7 $24,445 +2.74%
2021 $1,893,579 $796,250 29.88 $23,792 -1.19%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,767
Median age 45.8
Average household income $172,474
Family households 71.8%
Occupied housing units 1,768
Owner occupied units 87.3%
Average number of people per household 2.54
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $758,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $627,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 300 Blaisdell Road, Orangeburg, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 300 Blaisdell Road, Orangeburg to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 300 Blaisdell Road, Orangeburg

Here are the neighbors for 300 Blaisdell Road, Orangeburg.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
330 Blaisdell Rd, Orangeburg 173,805 05/02/2022 $10
335 Western Hwy, Tappan