9 Flinton Run, Churchville, NY 14428 Property Information
9 Flinton Run, Churchville, NY 14428 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Flinton Run, Churchville |
| Zip code | 14428 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Chili |
| Parcel ID | 159.10-2-22 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Flinton Run, Churchville
| Sale date | 09/07/2021 |
| Sale price | $264,999 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $7,253 |
Lot & Building Information for 9 Flinton Run, Churchville
| Building sqft | 1,969 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.53 |
| Lot dimensions | 300 ft X 229 ft |
| Frontage | 300 |
| Depth | 229 |
| Year built | 2017 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Churchville-Chili |
Other Property Data for 9 Flinton Run, Churchville
- • Improvements for 9 Flinton Run, Churchville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Flinton Run, Churchville
9 Flinton Run, Churchville, NY 14428 was built in 2017 and has a total of 1,969 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 9 Flinton Run, Churchville, NY 14428 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $338,500, the tax amount paid for 9 Flinton Run, Churchville, NY 14428 is $7,252.
When was 9 Flinton Run, Churchville, NY 14428 last sold and what was the last sale price?9 Flinton Run, Churchville, NY 14428 was last sold in 09/07/2021 for $264,999.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Flinton Run, Churchville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Flinton Run, Churchville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 9 Flinton Run, Churchville
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 9 Flinton Run, Churchville
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Flinton Run, Churchville, NY 14428. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $7,253 |
| Market value | $345,400 |
| Assessed value | $338,500 |
Assessment History for 9 Flinton Run, Churchville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Flinton Run, Churchville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $338,500 | $338,500 | 21.4261 | $7,253 | +7.69% |
| 2024 | $319,500 | $255,600 | 26.35 | $6,735 | -13.80% |
| 2023 | $280,900 | $255,600 | 30.57 | $7,814 | -9.45% |
| 2022 | $255,600 | $255,600 | 33.76 | $8,629 | -2.04% |
| 2021 | $253,500 | $243,400 | 36.19 | $8,809 | -3.39% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Flinton Run, Churchville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Flinton Run, Churchville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Road School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 430 | 0.99 |
| St Pius Tenth School | NR | Private | PK-5 | 115 | 1.46 |
| St Pius Tenth School | NR | Private | PK-5 | 115 | 1.46 |
| Crestwood Childrens Center | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 133 | 2.01 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gates Chili Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 854 | 4.32 |
| New Hope Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 4.39 |
| Hope Hall School | NR | Private | 3-12 | 132 | 4.47 |
| Wheatland Chili High School | 4 | Public | 6-12 | 352 | 4.86 |
Nearest high schools