Ulster County  »  12401  »  Jockey Hill Rd  »  168 Jockey Hill Rd

168 Jockey Hill Road, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

168 Jockey Hill Road, Kingston, NY 12401
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 168 Jockey Hill Road, Kingston
Zip code 12401
County Ulster
Municipality Kingston
Parcel ID 39.3-1-15.410

Sales & Tax Overview for 168 Jockey Hill Road, Kingston

Sale date 12/11/2020
Sale price $25,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,444

Lot & Building Information for 168 Jockey Hill Road, Kingston

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 4.7
Water supply None
Sewer type None
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

School district Kingston

Other Property Data for 168 Jockey Hill Road, Kingston

• • Improvements for 168 Jockey Hill Road, Kingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 168 Jockey Hill Road, Kingston

What is the market value of 168 Jockey Hill Road, Kingston, NY 12401?

The current market value is $95,238.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 168 Jockey Hill Road, Kingston

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 168 Jockey Hill Road, Kingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/11/2020 $25,000

Title Documents for 168 Jockey Hill Road, Kingston

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/11/2020 - D
12/30/2020 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 168 Jockey Hill Road, Kingston

Access detailed property tax data for 168 Jockey Hill Road, Kingston, NY 12401. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,444
Market value $95,238
Assessed value $40,000

Assessment History for 168 Jockey Hill Road, Kingston

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 168 Jockey Hill Road, Kingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $71,429 $40,000 36.1047 $1,444 +51.70%
2024 $66,667 $40,000 23.8 $952 -10.19%
2023 $58,824 $40,000 26.5 $1,060 -13.17%
2022 $51,948 $40,000 30.52 $1,221 -6.21%
2021 $49,383 $40,000 32.54 $1,302 -5.95%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 168 Jockey Hill Road, Kingston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 168 Jockey Hill Road, Kingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hudson Valley Sudbury School NR Private K-12 81 1.60
M Clifford Miller Middle School 3 Public 5-8 822 2.66
E R Crosby Elementary School 7 Public K-4 303 2.74
UCP of Ulster County NR Private 0 3.28
Chambers School 2 Public K-4 323 3.61

Nearest middle schools

Hudson Valley Sudbury School NR Private K-12 81 1.60
M Clifford Miller Middle School 3 Public 5-8 822 2.66
UCP of Ulster County NR Private 0 3.28
J Watson Bailey Middle School 3 Public 5-8 968 3.94
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 174 4.38

Nearest high schools

Hudson Valley Sudbury School NR Private K-12 81 1.60
UCP of Ulster County NR Private 0 3.28
John A Coleman Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 180 3.95