30-34 Park Road, Chichester, NY 12416 Property Information
30-34 Park Road, Chichester, NY 12416 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 30-34 Park Road, Chichester |
| Zip code | 12416 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Shandaken |
| Parcel ID | 13-2-3.112 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 30-34 Park Road, Chichester
| Current property tax | $10,195 |
Lot & Building Information for 30-34 Park Road, Chichester
| Building sqft | 2,212 |
| Total sqft | 3,162 |
| Building class | Residential - Multi-Purpose/Multi-Structure (280) |
| Acreage | 173.6 |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Year built | 1992 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 8 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Contemporary |
| Condition | Good |
| Basement type | Partial |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Onteora |
Other Property Data for 30-34 Park Road, Chichester
- • Improvements for 30-34 Park Road, Chichester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 30-34 Park Road, Chichester
30-34 Park Road, Chichester, NY 12416 was built in 1992 and has a total of 2,212 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 30-34 Park Road, Chichester, NY 12416 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $214,200, the tax amount paid for 30-34 Park Road, Chichester, NY 12416 is $15,628.
When was 30-34 Park Road, Chichester, NY 12416 last sold?30-34 Park Road, Chichester, NY 12416 was last sold in 01/10/2019.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 30-34 Park Road, Chichester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30-34 Park Road, Chichester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 30-34 Park Road, Chichester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 30-34 Park Road, Chichester
Access detailed property tax data for 30-34 Park Road, Chichester, NY 12416. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $15,628 |
| Current property tax | $10,195 |
| Market value | $1,530,000 |
| Assessed value | $214,200 |
Assessment History for 30-34 Park Road, Chichester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30-34 Park Road, Chichester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,252,941 | $213,000 | 72.9611 | $15,541 | +404.92% |
| 2024 | $1,281,588 | $213,000 | 14.45 | $3,078 | -12.95% |
| 2023 | $1,151,351 | $213,000 | 16.6 | $3,536 | -18.83% |
| 2022 | $926,087 | $213,000 | 20.45 | $4,356 | -2.99% |
| 2021 | $887,029 | $212,000 | 21.18 | $4,490 | -3.77% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30-34 Park Road, Chichester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30-34 Park Road, Chichester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Phoenicia Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-3 | 125 | 1.51 |
| Reginald Bennett Elementary School | 4 | Public | 4-6 | 237 | 6.94 |
| Hunter Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-6 | 186 | 8.43 |
| Platte Clove School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 9.53 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Onteora Middle School | 5 | Public | 7-8 | 171 | 6.94 |
| Platte Clove School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 9.53 |
Nearest high schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Onteora High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 413 | 6.94 |