Monroe County  »  14467  »  Calkins Rd  »  625 Calkins Rd

625 Calkins Road, Henrietta, NY 14467 Property Information

625 Calkins Road, Henrietta, NY 14467 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

625 Calkins Road, Henrietta, NY 14467
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 625 Calkins Road, Henrietta
Zip code 14467
County Monroe
Municipality Henrietta
Parcel ID 176.50-1-59.210

Sales & Tax Overview for 625 Calkins Road, Henrietta

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 625 Calkins Road, Henrietta

Building sqft 36,972
Building class Libraries (611)
Acreage 2.79
Lot dimensions 140 ft X 477 ft
Frontage 140
Depth 477
Year built 2019
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Elevator 1
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 625 Calkins Road, Henrietta

• • Improvements for 625 Calkins Road, Henrietta , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 625 Calkins Road, Henrietta

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 625 Calkins Road, Henrietta, NY 14467?

625 Calkins Road, Henrietta, NY 14467 was built in 2019 and has a total of 36,972 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 625 Calkins Road, Henrietta, NY 14467 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $7,449,200, the tax amount paid for 625 Calkins Road, Henrietta, NY 14467 is $155,052.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 625 Calkins Road, Henrietta

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 625 Calkins Road, Henrietta, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 625 Calkins Road, Henrietta

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 625 Calkins Road, Henrietta

Access detailed property tax data for 625 Calkins Road, Henrietta, NY 14467. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $155,052
Current property tax $0
Market value $7,449,200
Assessed value $7,449,200

Assessment History for 625 Calkins Road, Henrietta

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 625 Calkins Road, Henrietta, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $23,913,000 $22,000,000 20.8146 $457,921 -12.25%
2024 $22,000,000 $22,000,000 23.72 $521,840 -12.25%
2023 $22,000,000 $22,000,000 27.03 $594,660 -8.22%
2022 $21,932,800 $21,932,800 29.54 $647,895 -0.81%
2021 $21,932,800 $21,932,800 29.78 $653,159 +4609.27%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,168
Median age 47
Average household income $97,189
Family households 59.3%
Occupied housing units 4,583
Owner occupied units 69.7%
Average number of people per household 2.18
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $232,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $216,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 625 Calkins Road, Henrietta, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 625 Calkins Road, Henrietta to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 625 Calkins Road, Henrietta

Here are the neighbors for 625 Calkins Road, Henrietta.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
106 Hidden Vw, West Henrietta 2,773 12/07/2021
74 Hidden Vw, West Henrietta 2,049 10/07/2021
29 Willowford Dr, Henrietta 1,729 04/28/2022 $348,900
9 Parkglen Dr, Henrietta 1,937 10/22/2020
90 Hidden Vw, West Henrietta 2,014 09/01/2021 $312,550
25 Willowford Dr, Henrietta 1,749 05/27/2021 $298,669
6 Fox Field Ln, West Henrietta 1,639
21 Willowford Dr, Henrietta 1,832 09/11/2023 $445,966
60 Hidden Vw, West Henrietta 1,840 04/28/2022 $322,500
14 Fox Field Ln, West Henrietta 2,225 06/20/2024 $465,000