Monroe County  »  14586  »  Becker Rd  »  45 Becker Rd

45 Becker Road, West Henrietta, NY 14586 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

45 Becker Road, West Henrietta, NY 14586
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 45 Becker Road, West Henrietta
Zip code 14586
County Monroe
Municipality Henrietta
Parcel ID 188.20-1-74.110

Sales & Tax Overview for 45 Becker Road, West Henrietta

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 45 Becker Road, West Henrietta

Building sqft 60,967
Building class Professional Building (465)
Acreage 12.83
Lot dimensions 46 ft X 560 ft
Frontage 46
Depth 560
Year built 2018
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 45 Becker Road, West Henrietta

• • Improvements for 45 Becker Road, West Henrietta , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 45 Becker Road, West Henrietta

How many square feet does 45 Becker Road, West Henrietta, NY 14586 have?

This Professional Building (465) located at 45 Becker Road, West Henrietta, NY 14586 has a total of 60,967 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 45 Becker Road, West Henrietta, NY 14586?

45 Becker Road, West Henrietta, NY 14586 was built in 2018 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,186,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 45 Becker Road, West Henrietta

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 45 Becker Road, West Henrietta, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 45 Becker Road, West Henrietta

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 45 Becker Road, West Henrietta

Access detailed property tax data for 45 Becker Road, West Henrietta, NY 14586. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $107,963
Current property tax $0
Market value $5,186,900
Assessed value $5,186,900

Assessment History for 45 Becker Road, West Henrietta

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 45 Becker Road, West Henrietta, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,000,000 $4,600,000 20.8146 $95,747 -12.25%
2024 $4,600,000 $4,600,000 23.72 $109,112 -12.25%
2023 $4,600,000 $4,600,000 27.03 $124,338 -5.11%
2022 $4,435,600 $4,435,600 29.54 $131,028 -0.81%
2021 $4,435,600 $4,435,600 29.78 $132,092 +71.35%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,291
Median age 36.1
Average household income $130,613
Family households 68.5%
Occupied housing units 4,927
Owner occupied units 78.2%
Average number of people per household 2.64
Median year structure built 2000
Median value for units with a mortgage $301,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $239,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 45 Becker Road, West Henrietta, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 45 Becker Road, West Henrietta to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 45 Becker Road, West Henrietta

Here are the neighbors for 45 Becker Road, West Henrietta.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8 Harvest Ridge Trl, West Henrietta 2,464 12/20/2018 $285,280
16 Harvest Ridge Trl, West Henrietta 1,832 02/04/2020 $277,340
32 Harvest Ridge Trl, West Henrietta 2,108 03/20/2019 $287,285
48 Harvest Ridge Trl, West Henrietta 2,144 03/08/2019 $272,975
420 Farrell Rd, West Henrietta 2,340 03/03/2023 $455,000
430 Farrell Rd, West Henrietta 2,300 09/22/2021 $374,450
65 Becker Rd, West Henrietta 39,674
96 Mossy Oak Cv, West Henrietta 12/06/2019