Monroe County  »  1000 Rush Hen Town Line Rd

1000 Rush Hen Town Line Road, Rush, NY 14543 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1000 Rush Hen Town Line Road, Rush, NY 14543
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1000 Rush Hen Town Line Road, Rush
Zip code 14543
County Monroe
Municipality Henrietta
Parcel ID 202.10-2-47.110

Sales & Tax Overview for 1000 Rush Hen Town Line Road, Rush

Sale date 06/19/2017
Sale price $500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 1000 Rush Hen Town Line Road, Rush

Building sqft 60,495
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 12.12
Lot dimensions 712 ft X 625 ft
Frontage 712
Depth 625
Year built 2018
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type None
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Elevator 1
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 1000 Rush Hen Town Line Road, Rush

• • Improvements for 1000 Rush Hen Town Line Road, Rush , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1000 Rush Hen Town Line Road, Rush

How many sq. ft. does 1000 Rush Hen Town Line Road, Rush, NY 14543 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 1000 Rush Hen Town Line Road, Rush, NY 14543 has a total of 60,495 square feet and a current price per square foot of $8.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1000 Rush Hen Town Line Road, Rush, NY 14543?

1000 Rush Hen Town Line Road, Rush, NY 14543 was built in 2018 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,983,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1000 Rush Hen Town Line Road, Rush

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1000 Rush Hen Town Line Road, Rush, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/19/2017 $500,000

Title Documents for 1000 Rush Hen Town Line Road, Rush

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/19/2017 - D
06/22/2017 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1000 Rush Hen Town Line Road, Rush

Access detailed property tax data for 1000 Rush Hen Town Line Road, Rush, NY 14543. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $124,546
Current property tax $0
Market value $5,983,600
Assessed value $5,983,600

Assessment History for 1000 Rush Hen Town Line Road, Rush

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1000 Rush Hen Town Line Road, Rush, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $10,614,100 $9,765,000 20.8146 $203,255 -12.25%
2024 $9,765,000 $9,765,000 23.72 $231,626 -11.43%
2023 $9,675,000 $9,675,000 27.03 $261,515 -7.20%
2022 $9,540,000 $9,540,000 29.54 $281,812 -0.81%
2021 $9,540,000 $9,540,000 29.78 $284,101 -4.15%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,717
Median age 50.9
Average household income $131,531
Family households 73.7%
Occupied housing units 1,466
Owner occupied units 91.2%
Average number of people per household 2.44
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $279,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $246,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1000 Rush Hen Town Line Road, Rush, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1000 Rush Hen Town Line Road, Rush to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1000 Rush Hen Town Line Road, Rush

Here are the neighbors for 1000 Rush Hen Town Line Road, Rush.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5185 E Henrietta Rd, Henrietta 4,442 10/29/2018 $640,000
894 Telephone Rd, West Henrietta 1,678
64 Longtrail Ln, Henrietta 1,506 04/01/2024 $437,000
842 Telephone Rd, West Henrietta 1,616
5127 E Henrietta Rd, Henrietta 1,432
19 Harvest Ridge Trl, West Henrietta 1,560 11/26/2024 $326,000
20 Thruway Park Dr, West Henrietta 10,560
7 Harvest Ridge Trl, West Henrietta 1,952 01/25/2021 $314,000
30 Thruway Park Dr, West Henrietta 20,790