Nassau County  »  11735  »  Fairview Rd  »  94 Fairview Rd

94 Fairview Road, Farmingdale, NY 11735 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

94 Fairview Road, Farmingdale, NY 11735
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 94 Fairview Road, Farmingdale
Zip code 11735
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) Farmingdale
Parcel ID 49-37-116

Sales & Tax Overview for 94 Fairview Road, Farmingdale

Sale date 05/20/2003
Sale price $750,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $22,819

Lot & Building Information for 94 Fairview Road, Farmingdale

Building sqft 2,653
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 1.112
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1940
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 7
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Mas & frame
Heating type Central
Heating system Hot water
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 94 Fairview Road, Farmingdale

• • Improvements for 94 Fairview Road, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 94 Fairview Road, Farmingdale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 94 Fairview Road, Farmingdale, NY 11735?

94 Fairview Road, Farmingdale, NY 11735 was built in 1940 and has a total of 2,653 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 94 Fairview Road, Farmingdale, NY 11735 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $845, the tax amount paid for 94 Fairview Road, Farmingdale, NY 11735 is $22,873.

When was 94 Fairview Road, Farmingdale, NY 11735 last sold?

94 Fairview Road, Farmingdale, NY 11735 was last sold in 06/10/2024.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 94 Fairview Road, Farmingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 94 Fairview Road, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/20/2003 $750,000

Title Documents for 94 Fairview Road, Farmingdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
06/10/2024 - D
10/22/2024 - R
Deed
(Deed-deed)
10/17/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
02/09/2018 - D
03/12/2018 - R
Deed
09/09/2017 - D
06/11/2018 - R
Mortgage
(Home equity line (heloc))
05/20/2003 - D
06/17/2003 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 94 Fairview Road, Farmingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 94 Fairview Road, Farmingdale, NY 11735. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $22,874
Current property tax $22,820
Tax class
Market value $845,000
Assessed value $845
School current tax bill
Property tax exemptions
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 94 Fairview Road, Farmingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 94 Fairview Road, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $845,000 $845 2706.981 $22,874 +4.09%
2025 $845,000 $845 2600.644 $21,975 -9.13%
2024 $845,032 $845 2861.827 $24,182 -4.62%
2023 $843,000 $843 3007.503 $25,353 -9.65%
2022 $843,000 $843 3328.887 $28,063 -10.96%

Permits for 94 Fairview Road, Farmingdale

The complete history of permits filed for 94 Fairview Road, Farmingdale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 94 Fairview Road, Farmingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 94 Fairview Road, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Northside Elementary School 7 Public K-5 381 0.25
St John Baptist De Lasalle Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 214 0.51
New Jerusalem Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 20 1.28
Woodward Parkway Elementary School 5 Public K-5 736 1.38

Nearest middle schools