Nassau County  »  11735  »  Main St  »  202-204 Main St

202-204 Main Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

202-204 Main Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 202-204 Main Street, Farmingdale
Zip code 11735
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) Farmingdale
Parcel ID 49-70-190

Sales & Tax Overview for 202-204 Main Street, Farmingdale

Sale date 05/25/2021
Sale price $600,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $74,764

Lot & Building Information for 202-204 Main Street, Farmingdale

Building sqft 8,755
Building class Store
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.106
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1939
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
8,755 Restaurant C+ 1939 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 2,800 Support area
B1-B1 1,720 Support area Central
01-01 1,720 Restaurant Central
01-01 2,800 Restaurant Central
02-02 4,235 Restaurant Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 202-204 Main Street, Farmingdale

• • Improvements for 202-204 Main Street, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 202-204 Main Street, Farmingdale

How many sq. ft. does 202-204 Main Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 202-204 Main Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735 has a total of 8,755 square feet and a current price per square foot of $68.

What is the year built & the current market value of 202-204 Main Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735?

202-204 Main Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735 was built in 1939 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,474,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 202-204 Main Street, Farmingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 202-204 Main Street, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/25/2021 $600,000
05/17/2021 $600,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 202-204 Main Street, Farmingdale with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 202-204 Main Street, Farmingdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
02/01/2023 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
05/25/2021 - R Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
05/17/2021 - D
05/25/2021 - R
Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
05/17/2021 - D
05/25/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage & security agreement)
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 202-204 Main Street, Farmingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 202-204 Main Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $87,788
Current property tax $74,765
Tax class
Market value $1,474,700
Assessed value $14,747
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 202-204 Main Street, Farmingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 202-204 Main Street, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $1,474,700 $14,747 595.293 $87,788 +480.11%
2025 $258,700 $2,587 584.962 $15,133 -53.61%
2024 $573,340 $5,733 592.849 $32,624 +3.05%
2023 $573,300 $5,733 645.692 $31,658 -21.85%
2022 $573,300 $5,733 706.57 $40,508 -12.80%

Permits for 202-204 Main Street, Farmingdale

The complete history of permits filed for 202-204 Main Street, Farmingdale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,028
Median age 41.8
Average household income $169,023
Family households 72.5%
Occupied housing units 11,045
Owner occupied units 82.3%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $602,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $568,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 202-204 Main Street, Farmingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 202-204 Main Street, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 202-204 Main Street, Farmingdale

Here are the neighbors for 202-204 Main Street, Farmingdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
252 Main St, Farmingdale 2,500 06/13/2013
236-238 Main St, Farmingdale 5,492 03/03/2006