Nassau County  »  11735  »  Main St  »  210 Main St

210 Main Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735 Property Information

210 Main Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

210 Main Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 210 Main Street, Farmingdale
Zip code 11735
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) Farmingdale
Parcel ID 49-70-434

Sales & Tax Overview for 210 Main Street, Farmingdale

Sale date 12/09/2025
Sale price $300,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $20,894

Lot & Building Information for 210 Main Street, Farmingdale

Building sqft 3,350
Building class Row Type Store Detached with No Party Walls (482.24)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.067
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1955
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
3,350 Retail single occup C 1955 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 750 Support area
01-01 2,500 Retail store Central
02-02 850 Multi-use office Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 210 Main Street, Farmingdale

• • Improvements for 210 Main Street, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 210 Main Street, Farmingdale

How many sq. ft. does 210 Main Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Row Type Store Detached with No Party Walls (482.24) located at 210 Main Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735 has a total of 3,350 square feet and a current price per square foot of $89.

What is the year built & the current market value of 210 Main Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735?

210 Main Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735 was built in 1955 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $351,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 210 Main Street, Farmingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 210 Main Street, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/09/2025 $300,000

Title Documents for 210 Main Street, Farmingdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
12/09/2025 - D
01/05/2026 - R
Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
07/17/2025 - D
10/02/2025 - R
Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
06/06/2025 - D
07/09/2025 - R
Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
06/06/2025 - D
07/09/2025 - R
Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 210 Main Street, Farmingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 210 Main Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $20,895
Tax class
Market value $351,000
Assessed value $3,510
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 210 Main Street, Farmingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 210 Main Street, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $351,000 $3,510 595.293 $20,895 +1.77%
2025 $351,000 $3,510 584.962 $20,532 -1.33%
2024 $351,000 $3,510 592.849 $20,809 -8.18%
2023 $351,000 $3,510 645.692 $22,664 -8.62%
2022 $351,000 $3,510 706.57 $24,801 -12.97%

Permits for 210 Main Street, Farmingdale

The complete history of permits filed for 210 Main Street, Farmingdale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,028
Median age 41.8
Average household income $169,023
Family households 72.5%
Occupied housing units 11,045
Owner occupied units 82.3%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $602,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $568,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 210 Main Street, Farmingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 210 Main Street, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 210 Main Street, Farmingdale

Here are the neighbors for 210 Main Street, Farmingdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
257 Conklin St, Farmingdale 1,781 04/14/2000 $230,000
279 Conklin St, Farmingdale 1,614 01/15/2026
222-224 Main St, Farmingdale 4,066 10/02/2013 $485,000