Nassau County  »  11735  »  Main St  »  169 Main St

169 Main Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735 Property Information

169 Main Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

169 Main Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 169 Main Street, Farmingdale
Zip code 11735
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) Farmingdale
Parcel ID 49-73-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 169 Main Street, Farmingdale

Sale date 08/28/2018
Sale price $451,099
Current property tax $21,573

Lot & Building Information for 169 Main Street, Farmingdale

Building sqft 2,192
Building class Restaurant, Full Service and Beverages (421.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.084
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1882
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
2,192 Restaurant-average C 1882 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 1,130 Support area
01-01 1,130 Restaurant - avg Central
02-02 1,062 Restaurant - avg Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 169 Main Street, Farmingdale

• • Improvements for 169 Main Street, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 169 Main Street, Farmingdale

How many sq. ft. does 169 Main Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurant, Full Service and Beverages (421.14) located at 169 Main Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735 has a total of 2,192 square feet and a current price per square foot of $205.

What is the year built & the current market value of 169 Main Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735?

169 Main Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735 was built in 1882 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $409,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 169 Main Street, Farmingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 169 Main Street, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/28/2018 $451,099
07/26/2005 $550,000
11/07/1999 $275,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 169 Main Street, Farmingdale with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 169 Main Street, Farmingdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
08/28/2018 - D
12/10/2018 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
07/26/2005 - D
08/11/2005 - R
Deed
11/07/1999 - D
11/17/1999 - R
Deed
11/24/1997 - D
12/10/1997 - R
Deed
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 169 Main Street, Farmingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 169 Main Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $21,573
Tax class
Market value $409,200
Assessed value $4,092
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 169 Main Street, Farmingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 169 Main Street, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $350,800 $3,508 584.962 $20,520 -9.98%
2024 $409,200 $3,845 592.849 $22,795 -2.13%
2023 $409,200 $4,092 645.692 $23,290 -19.45%
2022 $409,200 $4,092 706.57 $28,913 -9.79%
2021 $421,100 $4,211 761.128 $32,051 +8.66%

Permits for 169 Main Street, Farmingdale

The complete history of permits filed for 169 Main Street, Farmingdale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 32,778
Median age 40
Average household income $170,686
Family households 73.2%
Occupied housing units 11,167
Owner occupied units 81.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $586,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $537,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 169 Main Street, Farmingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 169 Main Street, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 169 Main Street, Farmingdale

Here are the neighbors for 169 Main Street, Farmingdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
34 Elizabeth St, Farmingdale 1,928 10/10/2008 $290,000
125 Main St, Farmingdale 8,670
291 Conklin St, Farmingdale 841 10/06/2025