Nassau County  »  11735  »  Eastern Pkwy  »  10 Eastern Pkwy

10 Eastern Parkway, Farmingdale, NY 11735 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Eastern Parkway, Farmingdale, NY 11735
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Eastern Parkway, Farmingdale
Zip code 11735
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) Farmingdale
Parcel ID 49-78-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Eastern Parkway, Farmingdale

Sale date 03/29/1996
Sale price $127,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $11,937

Lot & Building Information for 10 Eastern Parkway, Farmingdale

Building sqft 1,906
Building class Two Family Year - Round Residence (220.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.117
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1898
Stories 2
Style Old Style
Rooms 7
Bathrooms 2
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Stucco
Heating type Central
Heating system Steam and vapor

Other Property Data for 10 Eastern Parkway, Farmingdale

• • Improvements for 10 Eastern Parkway, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Eastern Parkway, Farmingdale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10 Eastern Parkway, Farmingdale, NY 11735?

10 Eastern Parkway, Farmingdale, NY 11735 was built in 1898 and has a total of 1,906 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10 Eastern Parkway, Farmingdale, NY 11735 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $441, the tax amount paid for 10 Eastern Parkway, Farmingdale, NY 11735 is $11,937.

When was 10 Eastern Parkway, Farmingdale, NY 11735 last sold?

10 Eastern Parkway, Farmingdale, NY 11735 was last sold in 09/25/1996.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Eastern Parkway, Farmingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Eastern Parkway, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/29/1996 $127,000

Title Documents for 10 Eastern Parkway, Farmingdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
10/12/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
09/25/1996 - D
12/09/1996 - R
Deed
03/29/1996 - D
04/09/1996 - R
Deed
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Eastern Parkway, Farmingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Eastern Parkway, Farmingdale, NY 11735. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $11,938
Tax class
Market value $441,000
Assessed value $441
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 10 Eastern Parkway, Farmingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Eastern Parkway, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $441,000 $441 2706.981 $11,938 +7.75%
2025 $426,000 $426 2600.644 $11,079 -10.80%
2024 $441,000 $434 2861.827 $12,420 -6.35%
2023 $441,000 $441 3007.503 $13,263 -9.65%
2022 $441,000 $441 3328.887 $14,680 -11.31%

Permits for 10 Eastern Parkway, Farmingdale

The complete history of permits filed for 10 Eastern Parkway, Farmingdale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Eastern Parkway, Farmingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Eastern Parkway, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St John Baptist De Lasalle Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 214 0.19
Northside Elementary School 7 Public K-5 381 0.40
New Jerusalem Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 20 1.01
Woodward Parkway Elementary School 5 Public K-5 736 1.23

Nearest middle schools

Howitt School 6 Public 6-8 1,199 0.23