Nassau County  »  11735  »  Conklin St  »  545 Conklin St

545 Conklin Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

545 Conklin Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 545 Conklin Street, Farmingdale
Zip code 11735
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) Farmingdale
Parcel ID 49-79-163

Sales & Tax Overview for 545 Conklin Street, Farmingdale

Sale date 09/05/2014
Sale price $1,100,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $25,014

Lot & Building Information for 545 Conklin Street, Farmingdale

Building sqft 1,440
Building class Gas and Convenience (432.24)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.188
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1952
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
1,440 Service station full serve C 1952 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 8,200 Land - gas/conv
01-01 1,440 Service stn-conv retail Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 545 Conklin Street, Farmingdale

• • Improvements for 545 Conklin Street, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 545 Conklin Street, Farmingdale

How many sq. ft. does 545 Conklin Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Gas and Convenience (432.24) located at 545 Conklin Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735 has a total of 1,440 square feet and a current price per square foot of $763.

What is the year built & the current market value of 545 Conklin Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735?

545 Conklin Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735 was built in 1952 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $421,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 545 Conklin Street, Farmingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 545 Conklin Street, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/05/2014 $1,100,000

Title Documents for 545 Conklin Street, Farmingdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
10/29/2021 - R Deed agreement
(Agreement deed)
09/05/2014 - D
10/29/2014 - R
Deed
08/30/2002 - D
09/24/2002 - R
Deed
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 545 Conklin Street, Farmingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 545 Conklin Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $25,062
Current property tax $25,014
Tax class
Market value $421,000
Assessed value $4,210
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 545 Conklin Street, Farmingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 545 Conklin Street, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $421,000 $4,210 595.293 $25,062 +2.01%
2025 $420,000 $4,200 584.962 $24,568 -8.74%
2024 $884,640 $4,604 592.849 $26,921 -14.91%
2023 $490,000 $4,900 645.692 $31,639 -49.38%
2022 $884,600 $8,846 706.57 $62,503 -3.21%

Permits for 545 Conklin Street, Farmingdale

The complete history of permits filed for 545 Conklin Street, Farmingdale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,028
Median age 41.8
Average household income $169,023
Family households 72.5%
Occupied housing units 11,045
Owner occupied units 82.3%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $602,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $568,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 545 Conklin Street, Farmingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 545 Conklin Street, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 545 Conklin Street, Farmingdale

Here are the neighbors for 545 Conklin Street, Farmingdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8 Eastern Pkwy, Farmingdale 1,759 01/05/1998 $150,500
140 Elizabeth St, Farmingdale 1,538 05/01/1997 $86,000