Nassau County  »  11735  »  Oakview Ave  »  80 Oakview Ave

80 Oakview Avenue, Farmingdale, NY 11735 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

80 Oakview Avenue, Farmingdale, NY 11735
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 80 Oakview Avenue, Farmingdale
Zip code 11735
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) Farmingdale
Parcel ID 49-85-65

Sales & Tax Overview for 80 Oakview Avenue, Farmingdale

Tax class
Current property tax $9,309

Lot & Building Information for 80 Oakview Avenue, Farmingdale

Building sqft 1,901
Building class Two Family Year - Round Residence (220.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.177
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1959
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 9
Bathrooms 2
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central
Heating system Hot water

Other Property Data for 80 Oakview Avenue, Farmingdale

• • Improvements for 80 Oakview Avenue, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 80 Oakview Avenue, Farmingdale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 80 Oakview Avenue, Farmingdale, NY 11735?

80 Oakview Avenue, Farmingdale, NY 11735 was built in 1959 and has a total of 1,901 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 80 Oakview Avenue, Farmingdale, NY 11735 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $454, the tax amount paid for 80 Oakview Avenue, Farmingdale, NY 11735 is $12,289.

When was 80 Oakview Avenue, Farmingdale, NY 11735 last sold?

80 Oakview Avenue, Farmingdale, NY 11735 was last sold in 07/13/2009.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 80 Oakview Avenue, Farmingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 80 Oakview Avenue, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 80 Oakview Avenue, Farmingdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
02/23/2022 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
04/07/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
04/07/2021 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
03/15/2021 - D
04/07/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
07/13/2009 - D
07/20/2009 - R
Deed
03/10/1993 - D
04/29/1993 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 80 Oakview Avenue, Farmingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 80 Oakview Avenue, Farmingdale, NY 11735. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $12,290
Current property tax $9,310
Tax class
Market value $454,000
Assessed value $454
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 80 Oakview Avenue, Farmingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 80 Oakview Avenue, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $454,000 $454 2706.981 $12,290 +2.07%
2025 $463,000 $463 2600.644 $12,041 -11.24%
2024 $492,000 $474 2861.827 $13,565 -8.70%
2023 $494,000 $494 3007.503 $14,857 -9.29%
2022 $492,000 $492 3328.887 $16,378 -11.79%

Permits for 80 Oakview Avenue, Farmingdale

The complete history of permits filed for 80 Oakview Avenue, Farmingdale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 80 Oakview Avenue, Farmingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 80 Oakview Avenue, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St John Baptist De Lasalle Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 214 0.35
Northside Elementary School 7 Public K-5 381 0.55
New Jerusalem Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 20 1.03
Saltzman East Memorial Elementary School 7 Public K-5 599 1.22

Nearest middle schools

Howitt School 6 Public 6-8 1,199 0.26