Nassau County  »  200 Boundary Ave

200 Boundary Avenue, Massapequa, NY 11758 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

200 Boundary Avenue, Massapequa, NY 11758
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 200 Boundary Avenue, Massapequa
Zip code 11758
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 52-1-92

Sales & Tax Overview for 200 Boundary Avenue, Massapequa

Sale date 10/31/2025
Sale price $6,800,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $160,149

Lot & Building Information for 200 Boundary Avenue, Massapequa

Building sqft 14,323
Building class Professional Building (Doctor, Dentist, Chiropractor, or Combination of Professions) (465.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.556
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1966
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
14,323 Medical office bldg C+ 1966 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 5,476 Medical center Central
01-01 5,466 Medical center Central
02-02 3,381 Medical center Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 200 Boundary Avenue, Massapequa

• • Improvements for 200 Boundary Avenue, Massapequa , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 200 Boundary Avenue, Massapequa

How many sq. ft. does 200 Boundary Avenue, Massapequa, NY 11758 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Building (Doctor, Dentist, Chiropractor, or Combination of Professions) (465.14) located at 200 Boundary Avenue, Massapequa, NY 11758 has a total of 14,323 square feet and a current price per square foot of $474.

What is the year built & the current market value of 200 Boundary Avenue, Massapequa, NY 11758?

200 Boundary Avenue, Massapequa, NY 11758 was built in 1966 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,184,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 200 Boundary Avenue, Massapequa

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 200 Boundary Avenue, Massapequa, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/31/2025 $6,800,000
06/14/2018 $2,350,000
04/28/1994 $425,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 200 Boundary Avenue, Massapequa with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 200 Boundary Avenue, Massapequa

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
11/19/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
10/31/2025 - D
11/19/2025 - R
Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
10/24/2025 - D
11/19/2025 - R
Mortgage
(Mtg-mortgage)
06/14/2018 - D
07/26/2018 - R
Deed
05/29/2003 - D
07/01/2003 - R
Deed
04/28/1994 - D
05/09/1994 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 200 Boundary Avenue, Massapequa

Access detailed property tax data for 200 Boundary Avenue, Massapequa, NY 11758. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $160,149
Tax class
Market value $2,184,000
Assessed value $21,840
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 200 Boundary Avenue, Massapequa

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 200 Boundary Avenue, Massapequa, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $2,184,000 $21,840 733.285 $160,149 +2.52%
2025 $2,184,000 $21,840 715.244 $156,209 +1.07%
2024 $2,183,990 $21,840 712.921 $154,561 +5.16%
2023 $2,184,000 $21,840 769.087 $146,973 -17.37%
2022 $2,184,000 $21,840 814.413 $177,868 -15.70%

Permits for 200 Boundary Avenue, Massapequa

The complete history of permits filed for 200 Boundary Avenue, Massapequa, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 54,375
Median age 44
Average household income $191,380
Family households 77.1%
Occupied housing units 18,803
Owner occupied units 93.1%
Average number of people per household 2.88
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $669,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $628,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 200 Boundary Avenue, Massapequa, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 200 Boundary Avenue, Massapequa to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 200 Boundary Avenue, Massapequa

Here are the neighbors for 200 Boundary Avenue, Massapequa.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
225 N Virginia Ave, Massapequa 1,241 08/22/2022 $512,450
224 N Virginia Ave, Massapequa 2,108 06/25/2010 $442,000