Nassau County  »  111 N Suffolk Ave

111 North Suffolk Avenue, Massapequa, NY 11758 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

111 North Suffolk Avenue, Massapequa, NY 11758
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 111 North Suffolk Avenue, Massapequa
Zip code 11758
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 48-88-1289

Sales & Tax Overview for 111 North Suffolk Avenue, Massapequa

Tax class
Current property tax $17,023

Lot & Building Information for 111 North Suffolk Avenue, Massapequa

Building sqft 2,188
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.138
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1967
Stories 2
Style Raised Ranch/Hi Ranch
Rooms 9
Bathrooms 2
Attic None
Basement 3/4 Bsmt
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central
Heating system Hot water
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 111 North Suffolk Avenue, Massapequa

• • Improvements for 111 North Suffolk Avenue, Massapequa , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 111 North Suffolk Avenue, Massapequa

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 111 North Suffolk Avenue, Massapequa, NY 11758?

111 North Suffolk Avenue, Massapequa, NY 11758 was built in 1967 and has a total of 2,188 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 111 North Suffolk Avenue, Massapequa, NY 11758 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $562, the tax amount paid for 111 North Suffolk Avenue, Massapequa, NY 11758 is $17,023.

When was 111 North Suffolk Avenue, Massapequa, NY 11758 last sold?

111 North Suffolk Avenue, Massapequa, NY 11758 was last sold in 05/07/2004.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 111 North Suffolk Avenue, Massapequa

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 111 North Suffolk Avenue, Massapequa, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 111 North Suffolk Avenue, Massapequa

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
12/18/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
05/07/2004 - D
10/22/2004 - R
Deed
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 111 North Suffolk Avenue, Massapequa

Access detailed property tax data for 111 North Suffolk Avenue, Massapequa, NY 11758. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $17,023
Tax class
Market value $562,000
Assessed value $562
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 111 North Suffolk Avenue, Massapequa

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 111 North Suffolk Avenue, Massapequa, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $562,000 $562 3029.078 $17,023 +9.34%
2025 $531,000 $531 2931.961 $15,569 -11.32%
2024 $641,154 $557 3152.011 $17,557 -9.68%
2023 $587,000 $587 3311.58 $19,439 -16.40%
2022 $641,000 $641 3627.701 $23,254 -9.65%

Permits for 111 North Suffolk Avenue, Massapequa

The complete history of permits filed for 111 North Suffolk Avenue, Massapequa, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 111 North Suffolk Avenue, Massapequa, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 111 North Suffolk Avenue, Massapequa to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mckenna Elementary School 6 Public K-5 438 0.56
Albany Avenue Elementary School 8 Public K-5 507 0.82
Lockhart Elementary School 5 Public K-5 366 0.86
Charles E Schwarting School 4 Public K-5 457 1.00
Montessori Children's School NR Private 0 1.02

Nearest middle schools

Mhs Ames Campus NR Public 9 442 0.81
Montessori Children's School NR Private 0 1.02
Maria Regina Elementary School NR Private PK-8 345 1.29