Nassau County  »  11762  »  Cartwright Blvd  »  100 Cartwright Blvd

100 Cartwright Boulevard, Massapequa Park, NY 11762 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

100 Cartwright Boulevard, Massapequa Park, NY 11762
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 Cartwright Boulevard, Massapequa Park
Zip code 11762
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) Massapequa Park
Parcel ID 53-91-180

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Cartwright Boulevard, Massapequa Park

Sale date 08/26/2009
Sale price $370,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $12,662

Lot & Building Information for 100 Cartwright Boulevard, Massapequa Park

Building sqft 2,601
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.14
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1949
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 8
Bathrooms 3
Attic None
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac

Other Property Data for 100 Cartwright Boulevard, Massapequa Park

• • Improvements for 100 Cartwright Boulevard, Massapequa Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 Cartwright Boulevard, Massapequa Park

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 100 Cartwright Boulevard, Massapequa Park, NY 11762?

100 Cartwright Boulevard, Massapequa Park, NY 11762 was built in 1949 and has a total of 2,601 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 100 Cartwright Boulevard, Massapequa Park, NY 11762 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $633, the tax amount paid for 100 Cartwright Boulevard, Massapequa Park, NY 11762 is $17,453.

When was 100 Cartwright Boulevard, Massapequa Park, NY 11762 last sold and what was the last sale price?

100 Cartwright Boulevard, Massapequa Park, NY 11762 was last sold in 08/26/2009 for $370,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 Cartwright Boulevard, Massapequa Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Cartwright Boulevard, Massapequa Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/26/2009 $370,000
09/08/1999 $171,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 100 Cartwright Boulevard, Massapequa Park with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 100 Cartwright Boulevard, Massapequa Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
04/08/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
02/08/2022 - D
04/08/2022 - R
Mortgage
(Gap)
10/11/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
08/26/2009 - D
09/10/2009 - R
Deed
09/08/1999 - D
09/24/1999 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 100 Cartwright Boulevard, Massapequa Park

Access detailed property tax data for 100 Cartwright Boulevard, Massapequa Park, NY 11762. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $17,454
Current property tax $12,662
Tax class
Market value $633,000
Assessed value $633
School current tax bill
Property tax exemptions
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 100 Cartwright Boulevard, Massapequa Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Cartwright Boulevard, Massapequa Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $633,000 $633 2757.312 $17,454 +2.95%
2025 $633,000 $633 2678.347 $16,954 +41.72%
2024 $415,200 $415 2882.635 $11,963 -15.68%
2023 $468,000 $468 3031.372 $14,187 -4.23%
2022 $447,000 $447 3314.011 $14,814 -19.17%

Permits for 100 Cartwright Boulevard, Massapequa Park

The complete history of permits filed for 100 Cartwright Boulevard, Massapequa Park, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 Cartwright Boulevard, Massapequa Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Cartwright Boulevard, Massapequa Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Grace Episcopal Day School Early Childhood Center NR Private PK, K-1 289 0.37
St Rose Of Lima Elementary School NR Private PK-8 329 0.37
St Rose Of Lima Elementary School NR Private PK-8 329 0.37
Birch Lane Elementary School 5 Public K-5 643 0.45

Nearest middle schools

St Rose Of Lima Elementary School NR Private PK-8 329 0.37