Westchester County  »  10605  »  Collyer Pl  »  2 Collyer Pl

2 Collyer Place, White Plains, NY 10605 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Collyer Place, White Plains, NY 10605
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Collyer Place, White Plains
Zip code 10605
County Westchester
Municipality White Plains
Neighborhood Rosedale
Parcel ID 138.14-12-26.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Collyer Place, White Plains

Sale date 07/08/2025
Sale price $1,050,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,510

Lot & Building Information for 2 Collyer Place, White Plains

Building sqft 1,092
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.43
Year built 1924
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 2 Collyer Place, White Plains

• • Improvements for 2 Collyer Place, White Plains , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Collyer Place, White Plains

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Collyer Place, White Plains, NY 10605?

2 Collyer Place, White Plains, NY 10605 was built in 1924 and has a total of 1,092 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Collyer Place, White Plains, NY 10605 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $10,150, the tax amount paid for 2 Collyer Place, White Plains, NY 10605 is $11,111.

When was 2 Collyer Place, White Plains, NY 10605 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2 Collyer Place, White Plains, NY 10605 was last sold in 07/08/2025 for $1,050,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Collyer Place, White Plains

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Collyer Place, White Plains, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/08/2025 $1,050,000
02/07/2025 $150,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Collyer Place, White Plains with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2 Collyer Place, White Plains

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/08/2025 - D
07/24/2025 - R
Deed
02/07/2025 - D
02/18/2025 - R
Deed
11/04/2022 - D
11/30/2022 - R
Mortgage
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Collyer Place, White Plains

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Collyer Place, White Plains, NY 10605. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $11,111
Current property tax $11,510
Market value $465,596
Assessed value $10,150

Assessment History for 2 Collyer Place, White Plains

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Collyer Place, White Plains, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $465,596 $10,150 1094.71 $11,111 +1.62%
2024 $428,270 $10,150 1077.26 $10,934 +1.88%
2023 $424,686 $10,150 1057.36 $10,732 +2.21%
2022 $393,411 $10,150 1034.51 $10,500 +0.34%
2021 $7,875 $10,150 1031.03 $10,465 +0.12%

White Plains residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$888,000
-1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$484
5.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of White Plains so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in White Plains and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in White-Plains and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Collyer Place, White Plains, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Collyer Place, White Plains to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Windward School NR Private 1-9 0 0.10
Solomon Schechter School-Westchester NR Private K-5 0 0.44
Solomon Schechter School of Westchester NR Private K-12 741 0.52
Ridgeway School 6 Public K-5 588 1.12
St. Pius X School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.26

Nearest middle schools