Westchester County  »  10523  »  Executive Blvd  »  101 Executive Blvd

101 Executive Boulevard, Elmsford, NY 10523 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

101 Executive Boulevard, Elmsford, NY 10523
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 101 Executive Boulevard, Elmsford
Zip code 10523
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 7.120-18-4/A

Sales & Tax Overview for 101 Executive Boulevard, Elmsford

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 101 Executive Boulevard, Elmsford

Building sqft 33,222
Building class Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (440)
Acreage 2.967

Other Property Data for 101 Executive Boulevard, Elmsford

• • Improvements for 101 Executive Boulevard, Elmsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 101 Executive Boulevard, Elmsford

How many square feet does 101 Executive Boulevard, Elmsford, NY 10523 have?

This Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (440) located at 101 Executive Boulevard, Elmsford, NY 10523 has a total of 33,222 square feet.

What is the market value of 101 Executive Boulevard, Elmsford, NY 10523?

The current market value is $6,850,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 101 Executive Boulevard, Elmsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 101 Executive Boulevard, Elmsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 101 Executive Boulevard, Elmsford

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 101 Executive Boulevard, Elmsford

Access detailed property tax data for 101 Executive Boulevard, Elmsford, NY 10523. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $106,404
Current property tax $0
Market value $6,850,500
Assessed value $6,850,500

Assessment History for 101 Executive Boulevard, Elmsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 101 Executive Boulevard, Elmsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $6,850,500 $6,850,500 15.5323 $106,404 -5.39%
2024 $6,850,500 $6,850,500 16.418 $112,471 +16.68%
2023 $5,708,700 $5,708,700 16.8859 $96,397 -6.12%
2022 $5,708,700 $5,708,700 17.9863 $102,678 -2.54%
2021 $5,708,700 $5,708,700 18.4542 $105,349 +0.92%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,450
Median age 33.9
Average household income $150,265
Family households 73.7%
Occupied housing units 3,180
Owner occupied units 51.9%
Average number of people per household 2.97
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $596,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $578,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 101 Executive Boulevard, Elmsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 101 Executive Boulevard, Elmsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 101 Executive Boulevard, Elmsford

Here are the neighbors for 101 Executive Boulevard, Elmsford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1 Fairway Cir, White Plains
575 Knollwood Rd, White Plains
367 Mountain Rd, Irvington
18 MT Pleasant Ln, Irvington 10/02/2019 $1,485,000
379 Mountain Rd, Elmsford
350 Tarrytown Rd, White Plains 10,371
555-565 Taxter Rd, Elmsford
19 Drago Way, White Plains 08/19/2022 $725,000
41 Cabot Ave, Elmsford 12/01/2020 $595,500
583 Knollwood Rd, White Plains
300 Waterside Dr, Elmsford 170,400