Nassau County  »  44 Lincoln Pl

44 Lincoln Place, Massapequa, NY 11758 Property Information

44 Lincoln Place, Massapequa, NY 11758 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

44 Lincoln Place, Massapequa, NY 11758
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 44 Lincoln Place, Massapequa
Zip code 11758
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 65-34-1101

Sales & Tax Overview for 44 Lincoln Place, Massapequa

Sale date 12/11/2020
Sale price $637,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $13,246

Lot & Building Information for 44 Lincoln Place, Massapequa

Building sqft 1,500
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.143
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1952
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 7
Bathrooms 2
Attic None
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac

Other Property Data for 44 Lincoln Place, Massapequa

• • Improvements for 44 Lincoln Place, Massapequa , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 44 Lincoln Place, Massapequa

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 44 Lincoln Place, Massapequa, NY 11758?

44 Lincoln Place, Massapequa, NY 11758 was built in 1952 and has a total of 1,500 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 44 Lincoln Place, Massapequa, NY 11758 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $450, the tax amount paid for 44 Lincoln Place, Massapequa, NY 11758 is $13,246.

When was 44 Lincoln Place, Massapequa, NY 11758 last sold and what was the last sale price?

44 Lincoln Place, Massapequa, NY 11758 was last sold in 12/11/2020 for $637,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 44 Lincoln Place, Massapequa

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 44 Lincoln Place, Massapequa, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/11/2020 $637,000
07/31/2017 $540,000
04/30/2015 $499,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 44 Lincoln Place, Massapequa with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 44 Lincoln Place, Massapequa

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
09/10/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
12/11/2020 - D
01/04/2021 - R
Deed
12/11/2020 - D
01/04/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
07/31/2017 - D
08/11/2017 - R
Deed
04/30/2015 - D
05/12/2015 - R
Deed
08/10/2006 - D
08/18/2006 - R
Deed
06/02/2005 - D
06/21/2005 - R
Deed
04/21/2004 - D
04/28/2004 - R
Deed
02/21/2003 - D
03/13/2003 - R
Deed
10/23/2000 - D
11/06/2000 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 44 Lincoln Place, Massapequa

Access detailed property tax data for 44 Lincoln Place, Massapequa, NY 11758. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $13,247
Tax class
Market value $450,000
Assessed value $450
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 44 Lincoln Place, Massapequa

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 44 Lincoln Place, Massapequa, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $450,000 $450 2943.707 $13,247 -12.11%
2025 $529,000 $529 2849.221 $15,072 -7.09%
2024 $529,107 $529 3066.581 $16,222 -4.82%
2023 $529,000 $529 3222.029 $17,045 -8.72%
2022 $529,000 $529 3529.731 $18,672 -9.83%

Permits for 44 Lincoln Place, Massapequa

The complete history of permits filed for 44 Lincoln Place, Massapequa, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 44 Lincoln Place, Massapequa, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 44 Lincoln Place, Massapequa to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Montessori Childrens School NR Private PK-K 77 0.64
Montessori Childrens School NR Private PK-K 77 0.64
Fairfield Elementary School 6 Public K-5 530 0.68
St William The Abbot School NR Private PK, K-8 536 0.87
St William The Abbot School NR Private PK, K-8 536 0.87

Nearest middle schools

St William The Abbot School NR Private PK, K-8 536 0.87
St Rose Of Lima Elementary School NR Private PK-8 329 1.13