Nassau County  »  116 Lincoln Pl

116 Lincoln Place, Massapequa, NY 11758 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

116 Lincoln Place, Massapequa, NY 11758
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 116 Lincoln Place, Massapequa
Zip code 11758
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 65-46-43

Sales & Tax Overview for 116 Lincoln Place, Massapequa

Tax class
Current property tax $19,340

Lot & Building Information for 116 Lincoln Place, Massapequa

Building sqft 2,250
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.172
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1950
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 8
Bathrooms 2
Attic None
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac

Other Property Data for 116 Lincoln Place, Massapequa

• • Improvements for 116 Lincoln Place, Massapequa , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 116 Lincoln Place, Massapequa

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 116 Lincoln Place, Massapequa, NY 11758?

116 Lincoln Place, Massapequa, NY 11758 was built in 1950 and has a total of 2,250 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 116 Lincoln Place, Massapequa, NY 11758 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $657, the tax amount paid for 116 Lincoln Place, Massapequa, NY 11758 is $19,340.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 116 Lincoln Place, Massapequa

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 116 Lincoln Place, Massapequa, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 116 Lincoln Place, Massapequa

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
10/25/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
08/26/2019 - D
10/25/2019 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 116 Lincoln Place, Massapequa

Access detailed property tax data for 116 Lincoln Place, Massapequa, NY 11758. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $19,340
Tax class
Market value $657,000
Assessed value $657
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 116 Lincoln Place, Massapequa

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 116 Lincoln Place, Massapequa, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $657,000 $657 2943.707 $19,340 +3.32%
2025 $657,000 $657 2849.221 $18,719 -6.95%
2024 $657,753 $656 3066.581 $20,117 +0.86%
2023 $619,000 $619 3222.029 $19,944 -14.00%
2022 $657,000 $657 3529.731 $23,190 -9.91%

Permits for 116 Lincoln Place, Massapequa

The complete history of permits filed for 116 Lincoln Place, Massapequa, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 116 Lincoln Place, Massapequa, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 116 Lincoln Place, Massapequa to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Montessori Childrens School NR Private PK-K 77 0.56
Montessori Childrens School NR Private PK-K 77 0.56
Fairfield Elementary School 6 Public K-5 530 0.64
St William The Abbot School NR Private PK, K-8 536 0.96
St William The Abbot School NR Private PK, K-8 536 0.96

Nearest middle schools

St William The Abbot School NR Private PK, K-8 536 0.96
St Rose Of Lima Elementary School NR Private PK-8 329 1.01
Montessori Children's School NR Private 0 1.65