Nassau County  »  13 Alhambra Rd

13 Alhambra Road, Massapequa, NY 11758 Property Information

13 Alhambra Road, Massapequa, NY 11758 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

13 Alhambra Road, Massapequa, NY 11758
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13 Alhambra Road, Massapequa
Zip code 11758
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 65-97-289

Sales & Tax Overview for 13 Alhambra Road, Massapequa

Sale date 11/17/2017
Sale price $650,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $42,252

Lot & Building Information for 13 Alhambra Road, Massapequa

Building sqft 4,770
Building class Boat Sales or Repairs and Storage (570.34)
Land Canal waterfront
Topography Level
Acreage 0.207
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1966
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
4,770 Warehouse 1-10000 sf C+ 1966 1
1,320 Mixed residential/commercial C 1966 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Plumbing
01-01 660 Multi use storage
01-01 2,385 Whse 0 - 10,000 sf
02-02 660 Multi-use apartments
02-02 2,385 Multi-use apartments

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Apartment Mix

See the number of units in the building and the rent per apartment.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 13 Alhambra Road, Massapequa

• • Improvements for 13 Alhambra Road, Massapequa , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13 Alhambra Road, Massapequa

How many sq. ft. does 13 Alhambra Road, Massapequa, NY 11758 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Boat Sales or Repairs and Storage (570.34) located at 13 Alhambra Road, Massapequa, NY 11758 has a total of 4,770 square feet and a current price per square foot of $136.

What is the year built & the current market value of 13 Alhambra Road, Massapequa, NY 11758?

13 Alhambra Road, Massapequa, NY 11758 was built in 1966 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $498,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13 Alhambra Road, Massapequa

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13 Alhambra Road, Massapequa, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/17/2017 $650,000

Title Documents for 13 Alhambra Road, Massapequa

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
11/17/2017 - D
12/08/2017 - R
Deed
11/21/2012 - D
01/17/2013 - R
Deed
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13 Alhambra Road, Massapequa

Access detailed property tax data for 13 Alhambra Road, Massapequa, NY 11758. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $42,252
Tax class
Market value $498,000
Assessed value $4,980
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 13 Alhambra Road, Massapequa

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13 Alhambra Road, Massapequa, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $498,000 $4,980 848.438 $42,252 -9.77%
2025 $582,800 $5,828 803.454 $46,825 +7.95%
2024 $582,780 $5,828 763.544 $43,377 +3.25%
2023 $582,800 $5,828 802.367 $42,012 -11.78%
2022 $582,800 $5,828 817.15 $47,624 -10.91%

Permits for 13 Alhambra Road, Massapequa

The complete history of permits filed for 13 Alhambra Road, Massapequa, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 54,375
Median age 44
Average household income $191,380
Family households 77.1%
Occupied housing units 18,803
Owner occupied units 93.1%
Average number of people per household 2.88
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $669,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $628,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13 Alhambra Road, Massapequa, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13 Alhambra Road, Massapequa to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 13 Alhambra Road, Massapequa

Here are the neighbors for 13 Alhambra Road, Massapequa.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3 Park Lane Pl, Massapequa 2,108 04/17/2023 $770,500
4550 Merrick Rd, Massapequa 7,480 05/21/2010 $1,150,000
4510 Merrick Rd, Massapequa 2,908 07/13/2004 $700,000