Nassau County  »  17 Alhambra Rd

17 Alhambra Road, Massapequa, NY 11758 Property Information

17 Alhambra Road, Massapequa, NY 11758 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

17 Alhambra Road, Massapequa, NY 11758
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 17 Alhambra Road, Massapequa
Zip code 11758
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 65-97-545

Sales & Tax Overview for 17 Alhambra Road, Massapequa

Sale date 11/23/2016
Sale price $1,015,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $77,352

Lot & Building Information for 17 Alhambra Road, Massapequa

Building sqft 5,775
Building class Boat Sales or Repairs and Storage (570.34)
Acreage 0.792
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1988
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
5,775 Auto dealer/f-sevice B 1988 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 1,925 Auto showroom/office Central
01-01 1,925 Auto parts/service
02-02 1,925 Multi use storage
M1-M1 550 Support area Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 17 Alhambra Road, Massapequa

• • Improvements for 17 Alhambra Road, Massapequa , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 17 Alhambra Road, Massapequa

How many sq. ft. does 17 Alhambra Road, Massapequa, NY 11758 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Boat Sales or Repairs and Storage (570.34) located at 17 Alhambra Road, Massapequa, NY 11758 has a total of 5,775 square feet and a current price per square foot of $175.

What is the year built & the current market value of 17 Alhambra Road, Massapequa, NY 11758?

17 Alhambra Road, Massapequa, NY 11758 was built in 1988 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $911,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 17 Alhambra Road, Massapequa

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17 Alhambra Road, Massapequa, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/23/2016 $1,015,000
05/11/2012 $701,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 17 Alhambra Road, Massapequa with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 17 Alhambra Road, Massapequa

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
11/23/2016 - D
01/10/2017 - R
Deed
05/11/2012 - D
07/12/2012 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 17 Alhambra Road, Massapequa

Access detailed property tax data for 17 Alhambra Road, Massapequa, NY 11758. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $77,352
Market value $911,700
Assessed value $9,117
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 17 Alhambra Road, Massapequa

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17 Alhambra Road, Massapequa, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $911,700 $9,117 848.438 $77,352 +16.64%
2025 $825,400 $8,254 803.454 $66,317 +3.45%
2024 $911,651 $9,117 763.544 $64,107 -12.36%
2023 $911,700 $9,117 802.367 $73,152 -1.81%
2022 $911,700 $9,117 817.15 $74,500 +0.22%

Permits for 17 Alhambra Road, Massapequa

The complete history of permits filed for 17 Alhambra Road, Massapequa, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 17 Alhambra Road, Massapequa, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 17 Alhambra Road, Massapequa to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Montessori Childrens School NR Private PK-K 77 0.59
Montessori Childrens School NR Private PK-K 77 0.59
St Rose Of Lima Elementary School NR Private PK-8 329 0.76
St Rose Of Lima Elementary School NR Private PK-8 329 0.76
Grace Episcopal Day School Early Childhood Center NR Private PK, K-1 289 0.77

Nearest middle schools

St Rose Of Lima Elementary School NR Private PK-8 329 0.76
St William The Abbot School NR Private PK, K-8 536 1.37
Montessori Children's School NR Private 0 1.67