Nassau County  »  111 Nassau Rd

111 Nassau Road, Massapequa, NY 11758 Property Information

111 Nassau Road, Massapequa, NY 11758 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

111 Nassau Road, Massapequa, NY 11758
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 111 Nassau Road, Massapequa
Zip code 11758
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 66-29-36

Sales & Tax Overview for 111 Nassau Road, Massapequa

Sale date 01/17/2019
Sale price $573,300
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $14,427

Lot & Building Information for 111 Nassau Road, Massapequa

Building sqft 2,169
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.184
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1962
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 8
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central
Heating system Hot water
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 111 Nassau Road, Massapequa

• • Improvements for 111 Nassau Road, Massapequa , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 111 Nassau Road, Massapequa

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 111 Nassau Road, Massapequa, NY 11758?

111 Nassau Road, Massapequa, NY 11758 was built in 1962 and has a total of 2,169 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 111 Nassau Road, Massapequa, NY 11758 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $514, the tax amount paid for 111 Nassau Road, Massapequa, NY 11758 is $14,427.

When was 111 Nassau Road, Massapequa, NY 11758 last sold and what was the last sale price?

111 Nassau Road, Massapequa, NY 11758 was last sold in 01/17/2019 for $573,300.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 111 Nassau Road, Massapequa

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 111 Nassau Road, Massapequa, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/17/2019 $573,300

Title Documents for 111 Nassau Road, Massapequa

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
09/27/2025 - D
10/03/2025 - R
Mortgage
(Mtg-mortgage)
01/09/2024 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
11/30/2023 - D
12/27/2023 - R
Mortgage
(Home equity line (heloc))
12/13/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
12/13/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
11/05/2021 - D
12/13/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
08/10/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
03/19/2020 - D
04/14/2020 - R
Mortgage
(Home equity line (heloc))
12/16/2019 - D
01/14/2020 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
01/17/2019 - D
02/21/2019 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 111 Nassau Road, Massapequa

Access detailed property tax data for 111 Nassau Road, Massapequa, NY 11758. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $14,428
Tax class
Market value $514,000
Assessed value $514
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 111 Nassau Road, Massapequa

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 111 Nassau Road, Massapequa, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $508,000 $508 2710.021 $13,767 -17.98%
2024 $647,378 $576 2914.055 $16,785 -15.29%
2023 $648,000 $648 3057.706 $19,814 -8.79%
2022 $648,000 $648 3352.209 $21,722 -9.61%
2021 $624,000 $624 3851.306 $24,032 +55.95%

Permits for 111 Nassau Road, Massapequa

The complete history of permits filed for 111 Nassau Road, Massapequa, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 111 Nassau Road, Massapequa, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 111 Nassau Road, Massapequa to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Unqua Elementary School 9 Public K-5 497 0.82
Birch Lane Elementary School 5 Public K-5 643 0.90
Grace Episcopal Day School Early Childhood Center NR Private PK, K-1 289 1.26
St Rose Of Lima Elementary School NR Private PK-8 329 1.32

Nearest middle schools

Berner Middle School 8 Public 6-8 1,596 0.74
St Rose Of Lima Elementary School NR Private PK-8 329 1.32
Amityville Memorial High School 3 Public 8-12 968 1.39
St Martin Of Tours School NR Private PK-8 238 1.54
Montessori Children's School NR Private 0 1.92

Nearest high schools

Massapequa High School 10 Public 10-12 1,453 1.01
Amityville Memorial High School 3 Public 8-12 968 1.39
Montessori Children's School NR Private 0 1.92
Mhs Ames Campus NR Public 9 442 2.19
Walter G O Connell Copiague High School 5 Public 9-12 1,524 2.81

Neighbors for 111 Nassau Road, Massapequa

Here are the neighbors for 111 Nassau Road, Massapequa.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
42 Springdale Ave, Massapequa 1,856 01/28/2025 $300,000
51 Shinnecock Ave, Massapequa 2,174 01/05/2017
58 Springdale Ave, Massapequa 1,061 05/22/2014 $415,000
43 Shinnecock Ave, Massapequa 1,539 01/23/1998
33 Shinnecock Ave, Massapequa 1,125 03/24/2016 $360,000
54 Springdale Ave, Massapequa 1,347
47 Shinnecock Ave, Massapequa 1,831 10/15/2019 $650,000
40 Springdale Ave, Massapequa 1,701 10/12/2018 $615,000
55 Shinnecock Ave, Massapequa 3,589
102 Suffolk Rd, Massapequa 1,443 04/28/2025 $831,000
59 Shinnecock Ave, Massapequa 1,788 01/24/2025 $775,000
57 Shinnecock Ave, Massapequa 2,200 09/27/1995 $216,000
21 Red Oak Pl, Massapequa 2,601
98 Suffolk Rd, Massapequa 1,347 06/18/1999 $255,000
109 Nassau Rd, Massapequa 2,228 11/15/2002 $510,000
62 Springdale Ave, Massapequa 1,758 05/18/2022 $885,000
50 Springdale Ave, Massapequa 1,747 06/12/2018
108 Suffolk Rd, Massapequa 1,050 09/06/2022
56 Springdale Ave, Massapequa 2,220 07/05/2018 $480,000
95 E Shore Dr, Massapequa 2,339 01/29/2025 $875,000