Bergen County  »  07652  »  Route 17  »  166 Route 17

166 Route 17, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information

166 Route 17, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

166 Route 17, Paramus, NJ 07652
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 166 Route 17, Paramus
Zip code 07652
County Bergen
Municipality Paramus Borough
Block 2504
Lot 10.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 166 Route 17, Paramus

Sale date 11/15/2019
Sale price $725,000
Arm's length
Property tax $223,889

Lot & Building Information for 166 Route 17, Paramus

Building sqft 49,254
Building class Store
Acreage 2.78

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 166 Route 17, Paramus

• • Improvements for 166 Route 17, Paramus , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 166 Route 17, Paramus

How many sq. ft. does 166 Route 17, Paramus, NJ 07652 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 166 Route 17, Paramus, NJ 07652 has a total of 49,254 square feet and a current price per square foot of $14.

What is the market value of 166 Route 17, Paramus, NJ 07652?

The current market value is $14,787,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 166 Route 17, Paramus

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 166 Route 17, Paramus, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/15/2019 $725,000

Title Documents for 166 Route 17, Paramus

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/15/2019 - D
01/31/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/17/2018 - D
03/12/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 166 Route 17, Paramus

Access detailed property tax data for 166 Route 17, Paramus, NJ 07652. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $223,889
Market value $14,787,900

Assessment History for 166 Route 17, Paramus

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 166 Route 17, Paramus, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $14,366,500 $14,366,500 1.514 $217,509 +0.29%
2023 $14,138,400 $14,138,400 1.534 $216,883 +3.55%
2022 $13,495,800 $13,495,800 1.552 $209,455 -2.59%
2021 $13,000,000 $13,000,000 1.654 $215,020 +3.70%
2020 $13,000,000 $13,000,000 1.595 $207,350 -13.29%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 26,500
Median age 49
Average household income $168,718
Family households 80.8%
Occupied housing units 8,420
Owner occupied units 81.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $797,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $665,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 166 Route 17, Paramus, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 166 Route 17, Paramus to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 166 Route 17, Paramus

Here are the neighbors for 166 Route 17, Paramus.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
325 Spring Valley Rd, Paramus 4,795 07/10/2021 $2,050,000
158 Columbus Way, Paramus 09/12/2001 $198,000
10 Gabriel CT, Paramus 8,844 02/24/2020 $10
323 Spring Valley Rd, Paramus 5,529 03/21/2019 $1,475,000