Bergen County  »  07446  »  State Highway 17  »  535-565 State Highway 17

535-565 State Highway 17, Ramsey, NJ 07446 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

535-565 State Highway 17, Ramsey, NJ 07446
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 535-565 State Highway 17, Ramsey
Zip code 07446
County Bergen
Municipality Ramsey Borough
Block 5101
Lot 5.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 535-565 State Highway 17, Ramsey

Sale date 09/17/2015
Sale price $3,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $337,474

Lot & Building Information for 535-565 State Highway 17, Ramsey

Building sqft 16,704
Building class Store
Acreage 3.14
Year built 1966

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 535-565 State Highway 17, Ramsey

• • Improvements for 535-565 State Highway 17, Ramsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 535-565 State Highway 17, Ramsey

How many sq. ft. does 535-565 State Highway 17, Ramsey, NJ 07446 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 535-565 State Highway 17, Ramsey, NJ 07446 has a total of 16,704 square feet and a current price per square foot of $179.

What is the year built & the current market value of 535-565 State Highway 17, Ramsey, NJ 07446?

535-565 State Highway 17, Ramsey, NJ 07446 was built in 1966 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $16,390,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 535-565 State Highway 17, Ramsey

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 535-565 State Highway 17, Ramsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/17/2015 $3,000,000

Title Documents for 535-565 State Highway 17, Ramsey

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/09/2026 - D
03/06/2026 - R
Mortgage
09/17/2015 - D
10/14/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 535-565 State Highway 17, Ramsey

Access detailed property tax data for 535-565 State Highway 17, Ramsey, NJ 07446. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $337,474
Market value $16,390,200

Assessment History for 535-565 State Highway 17, Ramsey

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 535-565 State Highway 17, Ramsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $16,390,200 $16,390,200 2.059 $337,474 +39.34%
2024 $8,582,100 $8,582,100 2.822 $242,187 +3.11%
2023 $8,582,100 $8,582,100 2.737 $234,892 +4.35%
2022 $8,582,100 $8,582,100 2.623 $225,108 +1.16%
2021 $8,582,100 $8,582,100 2.593 $222,534 +0.89%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 14,805
Median age 41.8
Average household income $217,947
Family households 69.7%
Occupied housing units 5,455
Owner occupied units 79.2%
Average number of people per household 2.7
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $708,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $673,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 535-565 State Highway 17, Ramsey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 535-565 State Highway 17, Ramsey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 535-565 State Highway 17, Ramsey

Data not available for this property.