591 Rear Route 73 N, Berlin Twp, NJ Property Information

591 Rear Route 73 N, Berlin Twp, NJ Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

591 Rear Route 73 N, Berlin Twp, NJ
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 591 Rear Route 73 N, Berlin Twp
County Camden
Municipality Berlin Township
Block 1002
Lot 9.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 591 Rear Route 73 N, Berlin Twp

Sale date 06/12/2018
Sale price $1
Current property tax $7,799

Lot & Building Information for 591 Rear Route 73 N, Berlin Twp

Building sqft 1,760
Building class Cemetery (074)
Acreage 4.75
Year built 1945

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 591 Rear Route 73 N, Berlin Twp

• • Improvements for 591 Rear Route 73 N, Berlin Twp , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 591 Rear Route 73 N, Berlin Twp

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 591 Rear Route 73 N, Berlin Twp, NJ?

591 Rear Route 73 N, Berlin Twp, NJ was built in 1945 and has a total of 1,760 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 591 Rear Route 73 N, Berlin Twp, NJ and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $194,100, the tax amount paid for 591 Rear Route 73 N, Berlin Twp, NJ is $7,651.

When was 591 Rear Route 73 N, Berlin Twp, NJ last sold and what was the last sale price?

591 Rear Route 73 N, Berlin Twp, NJ was last sold in 06/12/2018 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 591 Rear Route 73 N, Berlin Twp

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 591 Rear Route 73 N, Berlin Twp, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/12/2018 $1

Title Documents for 591 Rear Route 73 N, Berlin Twp

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
06/12/2018 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 591 Rear Route 73 N, Berlin Twp

Access detailed property tax data for 591 Rear Route 73 N, Berlin Twp, NJ. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,535
Current property tax $7,799
Market value $194,100

Assessment History for 591 Rear Route 73 N, Berlin Twp

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 591 Rear Route 73 N, Berlin Twp, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $194,100 $194,100 3.882 $7,535 +1.23%
2023 $194,100 $194,100 3.835 $7,444 +3.01%
2022 $194,100 $194,100 3.723 $7,226 +1.72%
2021 $194,100 $194,100 3.66 $7,104 -0.57%
2020 $194,100 $194,100 3.681 $7,145 +1.60%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 591 Rear Route 73 N, Berlin Twp, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 591 Rear Route 73 N, Berlin Twp to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 591 Rear Route 73 N, Berlin Twp

Here are the neighbors for 591 Rear Route 73 N, Berlin Twp.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
591 Route 73 N, West Berlin 06/12/2018 $1