1900 Park Boulevard, Camden, NJ 08103 Property Information
1900 Park Boulevard, Camden, NJ 08103 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1900 Park Boulevard, Camden |
| Zip code | 08103 |
| County | Camden |
| Municipality | Camden City |
| Block | 1279 |
| Lot | 1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1900 Park Boulevard, Camden
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 1900 Park Boulevard, Camden
| Building class | Historical Site (230) |
| Acreage | 17 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1900 Park Boulevard, Camden
- • Improvements for 1900 Park Boulevard, Camden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1900 Park Boulevard, Camden
Assessed at $3,719,000, the tax amount paid for 1900 Park Boulevard, Camden, NJ 08103 is $137,119.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1900 Park Boulevard, Camden
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1900 Park Boulevard, Camden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1900 Park Boulevard, Camden
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 1900 Park Boulevard, Camden
Access detailed property tax data for 1900 Park Boulevard, Camden, NJ 08103. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $137,120 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $3,719,000 |
Assessment History for 1900 Park Boulevard, Camden
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1900 Park Boulevard, Camden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,719,000 | $3,719,000 | 3.687 | $137,120 | +11.32% |
| 2024 | $3,476,500 | $3,476,500 | 3.543 | $123,172 | +3.45% |
| 2023 | $3,476,500 | $3,476,500 | 3.425 | $119,070 | +1.90% |
| 2022 | $3,476,500 | $3,476,500 | 3.361 | $116,845 | +0.36% |
| 2021 | $3,476,500 | $3,476,500 | 3.349 | $116,428 | +5.31% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 12,573 |
| Median age | 35.8 |
| Average household income | $49,754 |
| Family households | 59.0% |
| Occupied housing units | 4,304 |
| Owner occupied units | 34.8% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.62 |
| Median year structure built | 1944 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $165,000 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $98,300 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1900 Park Boulevard, Camden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1900 Park Boulevard, Camden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 1900 Park Boulevard, Camden
Here are the neighbors for 1900 Park Boulevard, Camden.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1147 Federal St, Camden | 05/03/1983 | $1 | |
| 823 Line St, Camden | |||
| 541-551 Trenton Ave, Camden | |||
| 1820 Admiral Wilson Blvd, Merchantville | 11/13/2018 | $1 | |
| 40 Erie St, Camden | |||
| 418 Broadway, Camden City | 01/13/2015 | $126,000 | |
| 535 Trenton Ave, Camden | |||
| 934 Beach St, Camden | |||