Camden County  »  64 Circle Dr

64 Circle Drive, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

64 Circle Drive, Sicklerville, NJ 08081
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 64 Circle Drive, Sicklerville
Zip code 08081
County Camden
Municipality Gloucester Township
Block 16504
Lot 10.25

Sales & Tax Overview for 64 Circle Drive, Sicklerville

Sale date 01/27/2021
Sale price $350,640
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,387

Lot & Building Information for 64 Circle Drive, Sicklerville

Building sqft 1,832
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.204
Year built 2020

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 64 Circle Drive, Sicklerville

• • Improvements for 64 Circle Drive, Sicklerville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 64 Circle Drive, Sicklerville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 64 Circle Drive, Sicklerville, NJ 08081?

64 Circle Drive, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 was built in 2020 and has a total of 1,832 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 64 Circle Drive, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $290,100, the tax amount paid for 64 Circle Drive, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 is $12,123.

When was 64 Circle Drive, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 last sold and what was the last sale price?

64 Circle Drive, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 was last sold in 01/27/2021 for $350,640.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 64 Circle Drive, Sicklerville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 64 Circle Drive, Sicklerville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/27/2021 $350,640
09/09/2020 $77,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 64 Circle Drive, Sicklerville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 64 Circle Drive, Sicklerville

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
01/27/2021 - D
09/09/2020 - D
09/25/2020 - R
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 64 Circle Drive, Sicklerville

Access detailed property tax data for 64 Circle Drive, Sicklerville, NJ 08081. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,912
Current property tax $12,387
Market value $290,100

Assessment History for 64 Circle Drive, Sicklerville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 64 Circle Drive, Sicklerville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $290,100 $290,100 4.106 $11,912 +2.93%
2023 $290,100 $290,100 3.989 $11,572 +0.50%
2022 $290,100 $290,100 3.969 $11,514 +5.07%
2021 $282,000 $282,000 3.886 $10,959 -0.10%
2020 $282,000 $282,000 3.89 $10,970 +2343.86%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 64 Circle Drive, Sicklerville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 64 Circle Drive, Sicklerville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Union Valley Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 500 0.16
Union Valley Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 500 0.16
Erial Community Church Christian School NR Private PK-8 127 0.46
Erial Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 680 0.70

Nearest middle schools

Pine Hill Middle School 4 Public 6-8 381 1.49
Ann A Mullen Middle School 3 Public PK, 6-8 933 1.90
Clementon Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 574 2.06
Charles W. Lewis Middle School 5 Public 6-8 707 2.80

Nearest high schools

Camden Countytechnical Vocational School 6 Public 9-12 1,394 1.21