Camden County  »  11 Circle Dr

11 Circle Drive, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Circle Drive, Sicklerville, NJ 08081
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Circle Drive, Sicklerville
Zip code 08081
County Camden
Municipality Gloucester Township
Block 16505
Lot 7

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Circle Drive, Sicklerville

Sale date 09/27/2019
Sale price $358,260
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,865

Lot & Building Information for 11 Circle Drive, Sicklerville

Building sqft 2,412
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.181
Year built 2019

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 11 Circle Drive, Sicklerville

• • Improvements for 11 Circle Drive, Sicklerville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Circle Drive, Sicklerville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11 Circle Drive, Sicklerville, NJ 08081?

11 Circle Drive, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 was built in 2019 and has a total of 2,412 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11 Circle Drive, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $324,700, the tax amount paid for 11 Circle Drive, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 is $13,569.

When was 11 Circle Drive, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11 Circle Drive, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 was last sold in 09/27/2019 for $358,260.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Circle Drive, Sicklerville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Circle Drive, Sicklerville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/27/2019 $358,260
06/12/2019 $77,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11 Circle Drive, Sicklerville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 11 Circle Drive, Sicklerville

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
09/27/2019 - D
10/11/2019 - R
06/12/2019 - D
07/29/2019 - R
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Circle Drive, Sicklerville

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Circle Drive, Sicklerville, NJ 08081. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $13,332
Current property tax $13,865
Market value $324,700

Assessment History for 11 Circle Drive, Sicklerville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Circle Drive, Sicklerville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $324,700 $324,700 4.106 $13,332 +2.93%
2023 $324,700 $324,700 3.989 $12,952 +0.50%
2022 $324,700 $324,700 3.969 $12,887 +2.14%
2021 $324,700 $324,700 3.886 $12,618 -0.10%
2020 $324,700 $324,700 3.89 $12,631 +1048.93%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Circle Drive, Sicklerville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Circle Drive, Sicklerville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Union Valley Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 500 0.18
Union Valley Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 500 0.18
Erial Community Church Christian School NR Private PK-8 127 0.50
Erial Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 680 0.71

Nearest middle schools

Pine Hill Middle School 4 Public 6-8 381 1.47
Ann A Mullen Middle School 3 Public PK, 6-8 933 1.96
Clementon Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 574 2.00
Charles W. Lewis Middle School 5 Public 6-8 707 2.77

Nearest high schools

Camden Countytechnical Vocational School 6 Public 9-12 1,394 1.24