Camden County  »  680 Cross Keys Rd

680 Cross Keys Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

680 Cross Keys Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 680 Cross Keys Road, Sicklerville
Zip code 08081
County Camden
Municipality Winslow Township
Block 601
Lot 1.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 680 Cross Keys Road, Sicklerville

Sale date 12/09/2019
Sale price $6,403,509
Arm's length
Current property tax $151,164

Lot & Building Information for 680 Cross Keys Road, Sicklerville

Building sqft 4,600
Building class Store-Convenience (730)
Acreage 2.59
Year built 2019
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 680 Cross Keys Road, Sicklerville

• • Improvements for 680 Cross Keys Road, Sicklerville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 680 Cross Keys Road, Sicklerville

How many sq. ft. does 680 Cross Keys Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Convenience (730) located at 680 Cross Keys Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 has a total of 4,600 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,392.

What is the year built & the current market value of 680 Cross Keys Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081?

680 Cross Keys Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 was built in 2019 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,800,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 680 Cross Keys Road, Sicklerville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 680 Cross Keys Road, Sicklerville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/09/2019 $6,403,509
05/23/2018 $2,225,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 680 Cross Keys Road, Sicklerville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 680 Cross Keys Road, Sicklerville

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
12/09/2019 - D
01/09/2020 - R
05/23/2018 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 680 Cross Keys Road, Sicklerville

Access detailed property tax data for 680 Cross Keys Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $140,410
Current property tax $151,164
Market value $3,800,000

Assessment History for 680 Cross Keys Road, Sicklerville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 680 Cross Keys Road, Sicklerville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,800,000 $3,800,000 3.695 $140,410 +1.93%
2024 $3,800,000 $3,800,000 3.625 $137,750 +2.66%
2023 $3,800,000 $3,800,000 3.531 $134,178 +1.26%
2022 $3,800,000 $3,800,000 3.487 $132,506 +0.98%
2021 $3,800,000 $3,800,000 3.453 $131,214 +0.44%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 50,264
Median age 37.9
Average household income $120,189
Family households 71.0%
Occupied housing units 17,840
Owner occupied units 84.9%
Average number of people per household 2.81
Median year structure built 1989
Median value for units with a mortgage $300,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $249,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 680 Cross Keys Road, Sicklerville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 680 Cross Keys Road, Sicklerville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 680 Cross Keys Road, Sicklerville

Here are the neighbors for 680 Cross Keys Road, Sicklerville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
735 S White Horse Pik, Hammonton 10/31/2022 $250,000
250 S Route 73, Winslow Twp 4,576
116 Carissa Ln, Sicklerville 1,440 08/04/2020 $252,985
205 Blue Anchor Rd, Sicklerville 1,040 08/02/2013 $149,900
211 Blue Anchor Rd, Sicklerville 2,703 11/03/1997 $250,000
235 Walnut Ave, Berlin 1,304 09/25/2020 $249,900
21 Yale Rd, Atco
233 Walnut Ave, Berlin 1,264 09/26/2025 $425,000
114 Carissa Ln, Sicklerville 1,920 07/30/2021 $351,000